Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Consolation - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 5, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matthew Parratt | Northwestern | Dec | Thoren Long | Indian Valley | 4-3 |
Mikey Kimbler | Indian Lake | Dec | Lance Houchin | Bellefontaine | 9-2 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Austin Deel | Indian Valley | Dec | Jacob Dickenson | Stebbins | 3-0 |
Seth D'Allessandris | Shawnee | M-Dec | Dillon Park | Ben Logan | 12-0 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Christian Mullins | Ben Logan | Fall | Jake Balch | Northridge | 0.36 |
Korey Florence | Tippecanoe | M-Dec | Devin Craig | Urbana | 12-0 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Andrew Sanders | Northridge | Dec | Logan Mangen | Tippecanoe | 4-1 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Derek Weiser | Ben Logan | Dec | Tyler Hartz | Tippecanoe | 7-6 |
Tim Sidders | Urbana | Fall | Dallas DeBord | Tecumseh | 1.32 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Baum | Urbana | Fall | John Miotke | Indian Valley | 2.40 |
Hayden Bronne | Graham | Dec | Zach Schmid | Bellefontaine | 8-1 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chase Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | M-Dec | Ryan Sheeley | Ben Logan | 10-0 |
Andrew Crockett | Indian Lake | M-Dec | Koty Rife | Shawnee | 8-0 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Andy Caldwell | Indian Valley | Dec | Drew Boysel | Shawnee | 3-0 |
Logan Dawes | Tippecanoe | Fall | Quent Lookabaugh | Ben Logan | 1.17 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Will Rose | Tecumseh | Fall | Cody Winegardner | Indian Lake | 0.34 |
Jon Burks | Shawnee | Dec | Brendan Bodenmiller | Bellefontaine | 4-0 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Freddie Schmiedebusch | Indian Lake | Dec | Eric Masden | Tecumseh | 1-0 |
Michael Herbert | Indian Valley | Fall | Phillip Craig | Bellefontaine | 2.34 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Riley Ethering | Stebbins | Fall | Andrew Skidmore | Bellefontaine | 0.20 |
Ryan Anderson | Ben Logan | Fall | Levi Kravos | Indian Valley | 2.44 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Aaron Leciejewski | Indian Valley | Fall | William Hall | Shawnee | 2.30 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 205 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 245 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|