Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Ben Logan - 130.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 5, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Connor Stewart Record: 18- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Calob Nadeau | Indian Lake | Fall 4.09 |
Lost | Bailey Kerns | Northwestern | Dec 9-5 |
Won | Jaylin Cameron | Urbana | Fall 0.58 |
086 Caleb Houser Record: 18- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Lance Houchin | Bellefontaine | T-Fall 18-2 |
Lost | Blake Biteman | Tecumseh | Dec 11-5 |
Won | Mitchell Poynter | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.17 |
092 Dillon Park Record: 6-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brent Moore | Graham | Fall 3.43 |
Lost | Seth D'Allessandris | Shawnee | M-Dec 12-0 |
098 Christian Mullin Record: 12-13 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sean Warniment | Indian Lake | Fall 1.08 |
Won | Jake Balch | Northridge | Fall 0.36 |
Won | Korey Florence | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.11 |
110 Derek Weiser Record: 14-12 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Garrett Jordan | Graham | Fall 0.48 |
Won | Tyler Hartz | Tippecanoe | Dec 7-6 |
Won | Tim Sidders | Urbana | Dec 6-0 |
122 Ryan Sheeley Record: 12-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jordan Lay | Indian Valley | Fall 0.52 |
Lost | Chase Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | M-Dec 10-0 |
128 Quent Lookabaugh Record: 12-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tyler Sowards | Northridge | Fall 1.26 |
Lost | Logan Dawes | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.17 |
134 Morgan Lockwood Record: 16-10 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jon Burks | Shawnee | Dec 14-10 |
Lost | Jacob Dooley | Northwestern | Fall 0.48 |
Lost | Tyler Pruitt | Indian Valley | Fall 1.25 |
142 Brady Bechtel Record: 19- 6 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Michael Herbert | Indian Valley | Fall 1.59 |
Won | Nathan Bills | Northwestern | Fall 1.02 |
Lost | Austin Robbins | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.05 |
150 Ryan Anderson Record: 9-14 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Logan Eagan | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.28 |
Won | Levi Kravos | Indian Valley | Fall 2.44 |
Lost | Riley Ethering | Stebbins | Fall 1.34 |
160 Josh Hill Record: 4-14 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Shane Asman | Indian Lake | Fall 0.24 |
Lost | Aaron Leciejewski | Indian Valley | Dec 7-0 |
172 Zayne Wheeler Record: 9-12 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | William Walter | Indian Lake | Fall 0.26 |
Won | Michael Morgan | Urbana | Fall 2.23 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|