Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Graham - 230.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 5, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Tanner Smith Record: 15- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | David Stroud | Northridge | Fall 2.51 |
Won | Jaylin Cameron | Urbana | Fall 1.28 |
Won | Bailey Kerns | Northwestern | Fall 0.55 |
086 Justin Stickley Record: 26- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Thoren Long | Indian Valley | Fall 1.06 |
Won | Mitchell Poynter | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.16 |
Won | Blake Biteman | Tecumseh | M-Dec 19-6 |
092 Brent Moore Record: 23- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dillon Park | Ben Logan | Fall 3.43 |
Won | Justin Weekley | Northwestern | Fall 3.18 |
Won | Isaiah Davis | Indian Lake | Dec 11-6 |
098 Eli Stickley Record: 24- 3 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jake Balch | Northridge | Fall 0.37 |
Won | Sean Warniment | Indian Lake | Fall 1.06 |
Won | Devin Rogers | Northwestern | T-Fall 15-0 |
104 Eli Seipel Record: 26- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Logan Mangen | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.51 |
Won | Tristan Varian | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.02 |
Won | Trevor Anderson | Indian Lake | Dec 5-1 |
110 Garrett Jordan Record: 22-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Derek Weiser | Ben Logan | Fall 0.48 |
Won | Tony Vasquez | Indian Valley | T-Fall 16-1 |
Lost | Kurt Crockett | Indian Lake | Fall 2.45 |
116 Hayden Bronne Record: 17-11 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dakoda Shawhan | Stebbins | Dec 4-2 |
Won | Zach Schmid | Bellefontaine | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Josh Baum | Urbana | Fall 2.52 |
122 Broedy Grim Record: 17-11 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chase Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | Fall 3.45 |
Lost | Jordan Lay | Indian Valley | M-Dec 13-1 |
Lost | Andrew Franzen | Northwestern | Dec 4-0 |
160 Josh Couchman Record: 23- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Aaron Leciejewski | Indian Valley | Fall 0.24 |
Lost | Jack Harris | Urbana | M-Dec 9-0 |
Won | Brandon Ardnts | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.37 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|