Kenton Ridge High School | ||||
2006 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 11, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
85 | David Taylor | Graham-MR | 9 | 31- 1 | ||
Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 6- 3 | |||
86 | Elmer Little | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 18- 16 | ||
Bryce Baker | Urbana-KT | 9 | 24- 13 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
87 | Garrett Lay | Greenon-MR | 10 | 36- 5 | ||
Steven Wray | Indian Lake-KT | 9 | 3- 8 | |||
88 | Heath Allen | Ben. Logan-MR | 11 | 27- 8 | ||
Cordell Longstreath | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 6 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
89 | Ryan Gambill | Miami East-MR | 42- 1 | |||
Jake Rowe | Graham-MR | 2- 1 | ||||
90 | Brian Smith | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 10- 14 | ||
T. J. Chappelear | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 23- 9 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
91 | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | 10 | 28- 4 | ||
Kurt Seeley | Ben. Logan-MR | 23- 11 | ||||
92 | Travis Green | Kenton Ridge-MR | 24- 6 | |||
Nate Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 20- 15 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
93 | Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | 10 | 28- 2 | ||
Bruce Lamb | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 15- 16 | |||
94 | Brian Livingston | Ben. Logan-MR | 11 | 19- 16 | ||
Jeff Thompson | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 23- 4 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
95 | Kevin Christensen | Greenon-MR | 12 | 30- 3 | ||
Joe Newland | Graham-MR | 11 | 16- 8 | |||
96 | T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 31- 8 | ||
Jacob Gambill | Miami East-MR | 30- 4 | ||||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
97 | Jake Kyle | Graham-MR | 12 | 23- 6 | ||
Levi Smith | Miami East-MR | 28- 13 | ||||
98 | Casey Wells | Greenon-MR | 11 | 34- 8 | ||
Jeb Pencil | Northwestern-MR | 11 | 36- 6 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
99 | Quincy Coleman | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 29- 6 | ||
Tony Whitten | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 15- 9 | |||
100 | Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 28- 7 | ||
James Mannier | Graham-MR | 9 | 22- 8 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
101 | Jared Wright | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 27- 7 | ||
Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 22- 10 | |||
102 | Jordan McClure | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 30- 5 | ||
Josh Luster | Graham-MR | 11 | 22- 11 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
103 | Kyle Love | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 27- 4 | ||
Jake Mershon | Shawnee-KT | 21- 15 | ||||
104 | Alex Sherman | Urbana-KT | 12 | 27- 12 | ||
Zac Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 10 | 21- 12 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
105 | David Thompson | Graham-MR | 11 | 25- 7 | ||
Justin Colley | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 30- 13 | |||
106 | Seth Brown | Kenton Ridge-MR | 12 | 26- 11 | ||
Cody VanBuskirk | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 32- 2 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
107 | Tyler Blakely | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 33- 2 | ||
Joel Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | 27- 8 | ||||
108 | Cody Smith | Graham-MR | 2- 1 | |||
Robby Weisenberger | Urbana-KT | 34- 6 | ||||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
109 | Nick Hess | Urbana-KT | 12 | 38- 0 | ||
Matt Marshall | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 23- 12 | |||
110 | Wesly Miller | Shawnee-KT | 24- 8 | |||
Kyle Spence | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 27- 9 | |||
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
111 | Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 28- 5 |
Nick Busick | Northwestern-MR | 25- 9 | ||
112 | Adam Walls | Graham-MR | 9 | 20- 15 |
Spencer Kerns | Urbana-KT | 12 | 38- 4 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|