Kenton Ridge High School | ||||
2006 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Final Round | ||||
Saturday, February 11, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Hess | Miami East-MR | M-Dec | Steven Berger, (9) | Tippecanoe-KT | 14-3 |
Elmer Little | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Slayde Wilcoxon, (9) | Bellefontaine-KT | 1.41 |
David Taylor | Graham-MR | Fall | Bryce Baker, (9) | Urbana-KT | 1.23 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody McGillivary | Miami East-MR | Fall | Alex Russell | Shawnee-KT | 1.21 |
Heath Allen | Ben. Logan-MR | Fall | Steven Wray, (9) | Indian Lake-KT | 2.54 |
Cordell Longstreath | Graham-MR | Dec | Garrett Lay, (10) | Greenon-MR | 6-4 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Aaron Blakely | Ben. Logan-MR | Fall | Sam Heaston | Northwestern-MR | 2.32 |
Jake Rowe | Graham-MR | Dec | Brian Smith, (11) | Tippecanoe-KT | 10-4 |
Ryan Gambill | Miami East-MR | M-Dec | T. J. Chappelear, (11) | Indian Lake-KT | 13-2 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
LaVante Calhoun | Urbana-KT | Fall | Ryan Harper | Miami East-MR | 1.45 |
Kurt Seeley | Ben. Logan-MR | Dec | Travis Green | Kenton Ridge-MR | 4-1 |
Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall | Nate Harmon, (10) | Indian Lake-KT | 22.59 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brooks Biteman | Tecumseh-KT | M-Dec | Josh Barrere, (9) | Tippecanoe-KT | 8-0 |
Bruce Lamb | Indian Lake-KT | Fall | Brian Livingston, (11) | Ben. Logan-MR | 1.24 |
Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Jeff Thompson, (12) | Northwestern-MR | 16-1 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Hunter Pool | Ben. Logan-MR | T-Fall | Kenny Schulz, (12) | Indian Lake-KT | 15-0 |
T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | Forf | Joe Newland, (11) | Graham-MR | FOR |
Kevin Christensen | Greenon-MR | Dec | Jacob Gambill | Miami East-MR | 9-3 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cy Stephens | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec | Casey Grisham, (12) | Tippecanoe-KT | 5-0 |
Levi Smith | Miami East-MR | Def | Casey Wells, (11) | Greenon-MR | DEF |
Jake Kyle | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Jeb Pencil, (11) | Northwestern-MR | 16-0 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
William Moore | Miami East-MR | Dec | Karl Larew, (12) | Urbana-KT | 10-3 |
Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | Dec | Tony Whitten, (12) | Tippecanoe-KT | 3-2 |
James Mannier | Graham-MR | Dec | Quincy Coleman, (12) | Ben. Logan-MR | 8-4 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe-KT | Dec | Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | 9-5 |
Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | Dec | Jordan McClure, (12) | Northwestern-MR | 3-0 |
Josh Luster | Graham-MR | Dec | Jared Wright, (11) | Indian Lake-KT | 7-3 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dane Cope | Indian Lake-KT | Dec | Vet Smelko, (10) | Tecumseh-KT | 3-2 |
Alex Sherman | Urbana-KT | Fall | Jake Mershon | Shawnee-KT | 3.32 |
Kyle Love | Tippecanoe-KT | Dec | Zac Thomusseit, (10) | Graham-MR | 6-3 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jake McGillivary | Miami East-MR | Fall | Nick Anthony, (10) | Greenon-MR | 2.59 |
Justin Colley | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec | Seth Brown, (12) | Kenton Ridge-MR | 4-2 |
David Thompson | Graham-MR | Dec | Cody VanBuskirk, (12) | Ben. Logan-MR | 3-2 OT |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe Matthews | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Brandon Knoop | Miami East-MR | 1.20 |
Joel Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | Dec | Robby Weisenberger | Urbana-KT | 7-2 |
Tyler Blakely | Ben. Logan-MR | Dec | Cody Smith | Graham-MR | 7-2 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jake Roberts | Tippecanoe-KT | Dec | Bill Heilman | Miami East-MR | 5-4 |
Matt Marshall | Indian Lake-KT | Def | Wesly Miller | Shawnee-KT | DEF |
Nick Hess | Urbana-KT | Fall | Kyle Spence, (12) | Ben. Logan-MR | 0.43 |
Weight Class: 275 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Wolf | Greenon-MR | Fall | John Clary | Ben. Logan-MR | 2.35 |
Adam Walls | Graham-MR | Fall | Nick Busick | Northwestern-MR | 0.32 |
Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-KT | Dec | Spencer Kerns, (12) | Urbana-KT | 2-1 OT |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|