Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2007 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
Saturday, February 10, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
1 | David Taylor | Graham-MR | 10 | 32- 1 | ||
Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge-MR | 9 | 23- 11 | |||
2 | Zach Walton | Greenon-MR | 9 | 6- 17 | ||
Luke Smith | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 23- 9 | |||
3 | Evan Storts | Shawnee-KT | 9 | 29- 5 | ||
Brandon Miller | Northwestern-MR | 9 | 24- 16 | |||
4 | Joey O'Brien | Tippecanoe-KT | 9 | 15- 19 | ||
Bryce Baker | Urbana-KT | 10 | 36- 3 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
5 | Zach Neibert | Graham-MR | 10 | 30- 6 | ||
Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | 9 | 5- 17 | |||
6 | Brad Boyle | Greenon-MR | 10 | 0- 15 | ||
Elmer Little | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 8- 7 | |||
7 | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 17- 13 | ||
Bradley Carter | Kenton Ridge-MR | 11 | 20- 2 | |||
8 | Tyler Apple | Urbana-KT | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Josh Crum | Stebbins-MR | 10 | 28- 10 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
9 | Cordell Longstreath | Graham-MR | 12 | 31- 4 | ||
Dylan Numbers | Kenton Ridge-MR | 9 | 20- 17 | |||
10 | Steven Wray | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 10- 11 | ||
Jeff Collins | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 18- 17 | |||
11 | Heath Allen | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 31- 6 | ||
Sam Heaston | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 19- 9 | |||
12 | Bryce Whitaker | Shawnee-KT | 9 | 0- 2 | ||
Garrett Lay | Greenon-MR | 11 | 30- 4 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
13 | Brian Stephens | Graham-MR | 10 | 30- 8 | ||
Jacob Pursley | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 6- 17 | |||
14 | Brooke Biteman | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 16- 17 | ||
Austin Bauer | Stebbins-MR | 10 | 12- 19 | |||
15 | Adam Witt | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 22- 9 | ||
Matt Perrine | Shawnee-KT | 10 | 0- 2 | |||
16 | Brian Levingston | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 26- 13 | ||
Tucker Armstrong | Kenton Ridge-MR | 9 | 29- 5 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
17 | Josh Schell | Greenon-MR | 11 | 35- 2 | ||
Justin Palmer | Shawnee-KT | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
18 | Justin Deel | Kenton Ridge-MR | 10 | 13- 11 | ||
Brian Smith | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 18- 9 | |||
19 | Max Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 9 | 16- 9 | ||
Corey Mollette | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 4- 12 | |||
20 | Bye | - | ||||
T.J. Chappelear | Indian Lake-KT | 12 | 21- 6 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
21 | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 4 | ||
Zach Boggs | Kenton Ridge-MR | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
22 | Brett Wells | Stebbins-MR | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Jordan Penhorwood | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 34- 5 | |||
23 | Nate Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 22- 8 | ||
Baily Cole | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 15- 18 | |||
24 | Tyler Wisse | Bellefontaine-KT | 11 | 12- 13 | ||
T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 32- 6 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
25 | Sean Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-MR | 11 | 38- 3 | ||
Kevin Kidd | Stebbins-MR | 11 | 19- 18 | |||
26 | Jeremy Strahan | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 1- 8 | ||
Kevin Christman | Indian Lake-KT | 9 | 23- 11 | |||
27 | Joe Newland | Graham-MR | 12 | 18- 10 | ||
Josh Barrere | Tippecanoe-KT | 10 | 15- 12 | |||
28 | Tim Burkett | Urbana-KT | 10 | 16- 17 | ||
Kurt Seeley | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 32- 2 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
29 | Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 2 | ||
Cody Ray | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 15- 11 | |||
30 | Josh Berry | Kenton Ridge-MR | 12 | 12- 9 | ||
Jeb Pencil | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 30- 3 | |||
31 | Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 24- 7 | ||
Casey Beck | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 7- 23 | |||
32 | Austin Wyen | Greenon-MR | 10 | 9- 17 | ||
Hunter Pool | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 33- 4 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
33 | James Mannier | Graham-MR | 10 | 24- 6 | ||
Casey Wells | Greenon-MR | 12 | 18- 4 | |||
34 | George McGill | Northwestern-MR | 10 | 9- 19 | ||
Justin Sneary | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 21- 11 | |||
35 | Duke Sherman | Urbana-KT | 11 | 33- 9 | ||
Nick Taulbee | Stebbins-MR | 10 | 3- 10 | |||
36 | Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 28- 10 | ||
Jared Wright | Indian Lake-KT | 12 | 26- 10 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
37 | Zac Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 11 | 27- 9 | ||
Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | 10 | 23- 16 | |||
38 | Jake Hamm | Northwestern-MR | 9 | 3- 14 | ||
Dane Cope | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 19- 13 | |||
39 | Phil Roth | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 21- 9 | ||
Jay Engle | Greenon-MR | 11 | 22- 17 | |||
40 | Jacob Barnes | Ben Logan-MR | 10 | 16- 17 | ||
Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 31- 7 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
41 | David Thompson | Graham-MR | 12 | 15- 5 | ||
Vet Smelko | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 21- 12 | |||
42 | Joey Boehler | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 11- 14 | ||
Matt Henrici | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 10- 20 | |||
43 | Jake Mershon | Shawnee-KT | 12 | 24- 11 | ||
Chris Hardin | Stebbins-MR | 11 | 20- 17 | |||
44 | Chris Horne | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 18- 17 | ||
Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge-MR | 11 | 32- 10 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
45 | Nick Anthony | Greenon-MR | 11 | 28- 2 | ||
Zach Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | 9 | 7- 23 | |||
46 | Aaron Biseglia | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 6- 17 | ||
Payton Rose | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 17- 16 | |||
47 | Matt Marshall | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 22- 6 | ||
James Purvis | Stebbins-MR | 12 | 0- 2 | |||
48 | Eric Du | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 9- 14 | ||
Logan White | Graham-MR | 9 | 24- 8 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
49 | Robby Weisenberger | Urbana-KT | 12 | 41- 1 | ||
Tony Pellegrino | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 22- 11 | |||
50 | Lucas Williams | Graham-MR | 9 | 7- 22 | ||
Josh Reynolds | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 24- 13 | |||
51 | Kaleb Guinn | Ben Logan-MR | 10 | 16- 14 | ||
Travis Richardson | Greenon-MR | 11 | 16- 16 | |||
52 | Cody Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 5- 10 | ||
Wesley Miller | Shawnee-KT | 11 | 28- 6 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
53 | Adam Walls | Graham-MR | 10 | 27- 8 |
Phil Justice | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 8- 20 | |
54 | Chris Dennis | Stebbins-MR | 12 | 12- 13 |
Jake Roberts | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 18- 12 | |
55 | Matt Wolf | Greenon-MR | 12 | 30- 4 |
Timo Lau | Shawnee-KT | 11 | 0- 2 | |
56 | Alex Jackson | Ben Logan-MR | 10 | 17- 9 |
Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 29- 2 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|