Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2007 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 10, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
85 | David Taylor | Graham-MR | 10 | 32- 1 | ||
Luke Smith | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 23- 9 | |||
86 | Evan Storts | Shawnee-KT | 9 | 29- 5 | ||
Bryce Baker | Urbana-KT | 10 | 36- 3 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
87 | Zach Neibert | Graham-MR | 10 | 30- 6 | ||
Elmer Little | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 8- 7 | |||
88 | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 17- 13 | ||
Josh Crum | Stebbins-MR | 10 | 28- 10 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
89 | Cordell Longstreath | Graham-MR | 12 | 31- 4 | ||
Jeff Collins | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 18- 17 | |||
90 | Sam Heaston | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 19- 9 | ||
Garrett Lay | Greenon-MR | 11 | 30- 4 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
91 | Brian Stephens | Graham-MR | 10 | 30- 8 | ||
Brooke Biteman | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 16- 17 | |||
92 | Adam Witt | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 22- 9 | ||
Tucker Armstrong | Kenton Ridge-MR | 9 | 29- 5 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
93 | Josh Schell | Greenon-MR | 11 | 35- 2 | ||
Brian Smith | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 18- 9 | |||
94 | Max Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 9 | 16- 9 | ||
T.J. Chappelear | Indian Lake-KT | 12 | 21- 6 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
95 | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 4 | ||
Jordan Penhorwood | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 34- 5 | |||
96 | Nate Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 22- 8 | ||
T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 32- 6 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
97 | Sean Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-MR | 11 | 38- 3 | ||
Kevin Christman | Indian Lake-KT | 9 | 23- 11 | |||
98 | Joe Newland | Graham-MR | 12 | 18- 10 | ||
Kurt Seeley | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 32- 2 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
99 | Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 2 | ||
Jeb Pencil | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 30- 3 | |||
100 | Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 24- 7 | ||
Hunter Pool | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 33- 4 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
101 | James Mannier | Graham-MR | 10 | 24- 6 | ||
Justin Sneary | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 21- 11 | |||
102 | Duke Sherman | Urbana-KT | 11 | 33- 9 | ||
Jared Wright | Indian Lake-KT | 12 | 26- 10 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
103 | Zac Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 11 | 27- 9 | ||
Dane Cope | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 19- 13 | |||
104 | Phil Roth | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 21- 9 | ||
Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 31- 7 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
105 | David Thompson | Graham-MR | 12 | 15- 5 | ||
Joey Boehler | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 11- 14 | |||
106 | Chris Hardin | Stebbins-MR | 11 | 20- 17 | ||
Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge-MR | 11 | 32- 10 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
107 | Nick Anthony | Greenon-MR | 11 | 28- 2 | ||
Aaron Biseglia | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 6- 17 | |||
108 | Matt Marshall | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 22- 6 | ||
Logan White | Graham-MR | 9 | 24- 8 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
109 | Robby Weisenberger | Urbana-KT | 12 | 41- 1 | ||
Josh Reynolds | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 24- 13 | |||
110 | Kaleb Guinn | Ben Logan-MR | 10 | 16- 14 | ||
Wesley Miller | Shawnee-KT | 11 | 28- 6 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
111 | Adam Walls | Graham-MR | 10 | 27- 8 |
Jake Roberts | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 18- 12 | |
112 | Matt Wolf | Greenon-MR | 12 | 30- 4 |
Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 29- 2 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|