Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2007 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Graham-MR - 380.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 10, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 David Taylor Record: 32- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge-MR | T-Fall 18-3 |
Won | Luke Smith | Ben Logan-MR | T-Fall 19-3 |
Won | Evan Storts | Shawnee-KT | Fall 1.13 |
112 Zach Neibert Record: 30- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Elmer Little | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 2.55 |
Won | Josh Crum | Stebbins-MR | Fall 0.40 |
119 Cordell Longstre Record: 31- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dylan Numbers | Kenton Ridge-MR | Fall 3.47 |
Won | Jeff Collins | Tecumseh-KT | T-Fall 24-9 |
Won | Garrett Lay | Greenon-MR | M-Dec 18-7 |
125 Brian Stephens Record: 30- 8 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Pursley | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 2.38 |
Won | Brooke Biteman | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 1.42 |
Won | Tucker Armstrong | Kenton Ridge-MR | Dec 3-2 |
130 Max Thomusseit Record: 16- 9 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Corey Mollette | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 3.50 |
Won | T.J. Chappelear | Indian Lake-KT | Dec 7-4 OT |
Lost | Josh Schell | Greenon-MR | Dec 3-1 |
135 Ben Jordan Record: 32- 4 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Boggs | Kenton Ridge-MR | Fall 0.37 |
Won | Jordan Penhorwood | Ben Logan-MR | T-Fall 20-5 |
Lost | T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 6-5 |
140 Joe Newland Record: 18-10 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Barrere | Tippecanoe-KT | M-Dec 16-6 |
Won | Kurt Seeley | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 3.29 |
Won | Sean Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-MR | Fall 5.51 |
145 Coby Boyd Record: 32- 2 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Ray | Indian Lake-KT | Fall 1.42 |
Lost | Jeb Pencil | Northwestern-MR | Fall 1.19 |
Won | Hunter Pool | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 2.48 |
152 James Mannier Record: 24- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Casey Wells | Greenon-MR | Dec 10-6 |
Won | Justin Sneary | Tecumseh-KT | M-Dec 19-5 |
Won | Jared Wright | Indian Lake-KT | M-Dec 15-6 |
160 Zac Thomusseit Record: 27- 9 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | Fall 3.07 |
Won | Dane Cope | Indian Lake-KT | T-Fall 17-1 |
Won | Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 12-5 |
171 David Thompson Record: 15- 5 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Vet Smelko | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 3.47 |
Won | Joey Boehler | Indian Lake-KT | Fall 0.55 |
Won | Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge-MR | M-Dec 17-8 |
189 Logan White Record: 24- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eric Du | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 0.22 |
Won | Matt Marshall | Indian Lake-KT | Dec 3-1 |
Lost | Nick Anthony | Greenon-MR | Fall 0.52 |
215 Lucas Williams Record: 7-22 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Reynolds | Northwestern-MR | Fall 3.34 |
Lost | Tony Pellegrino | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 6-2 |
285 Adam Walls Record: 27- 8 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Phil Justice | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 0.24 |
Won | Jake Roberts | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 1.00 |
Won | Matt Wolf | Greenon-MR | Fall 1.34 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|