Tecumseh High School | ||||
2009 CBC Varsity Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Tippecanoe-KT - 79.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 14, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Kyle Buehrer Record: 11-21 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | John Maurice | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 3.16 |
Lost | Trevor Newland | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 0.16 |
112 Nuthapol Suppaki Record: 9-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 1.44 |
Lost | Daniel Johnson | Stebbins-KT | Fall 2.28 |
140 Joe O'Brien Record: 17-20 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Stephens | Graham-MR | Fall 1.34 |
Won | Kaleb Rogers | Tecumseh-KT | Def DEF |
Won | Chris Mitchell | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 1.55 |
145 Jake Watkins Record: 35- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Carter | Northwestern-MR | T-Fall 22-6 |
Lost | T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | M-Dec 14-2 |
Won | Josh Crum | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.13 |
160 Matt Gay Record: 6-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Ryan | Graham-MR | Fall 0.12 |
Lost | Ryan Mayfield | Shawnee-KT | Fall 4.36 |
171 Jeremy Hitchens Record: 6-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | James Mantel | Northwestern-MR | Fall 5.10 |
Lost | Clay Gates | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 3.26 |
215 Nathanial Graham Record: 22-17 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chad Foster | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 0.39 |
Lost | Logan White | Graham-MR | Dec 1.20 |
Lost | Rex Bonham | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 1.16 |
285 Zach Watkins Record: 29-11 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John McCombs | Northwestern-MR | Fall 1.224 |
Lost | Brad Fain | Shawnee-KT | Fall 4.57 |
Lost | Lucas Williams | Graham-MR | Fall 1.41 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|