Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2010 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Consolation - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 13, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
57 | Eric Potts | Urbana-MR | 20- 13 | |||
Colby Coy | Ben Logan-MR | 8- 20 | ||||
58 | Kyle Buehrer | Tippecanoe-KT | 8- 27 | |||
Justin Cason | Shawnee-KT | 10- 12 | ||||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
59 | Cody Brennan | Stebbins-KT | 10- 10 | |||
Derrick Bingaman | Indian Lake-MR | 4- 19 | ||||
60 | Dominic Stewart | Shawnee-KT | 17- 14 | |||
Brian Cruz | Northwestern-MR | 10- 21 | ||||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
61 | Caleb Bostick | Shawnee-KT | 18- 14 | |||
Aaron Dickson | Stebbins-KT | 10- 9 | ||||
62 | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake-MR | 10- 12 | |||
Marshall McMillin | Greenon-MR | 10- 14 | ||||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
63 | Nathan Beard | Urbana-MR | 21- 7 | |||
Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe-KT | 14- 20 | ||||
64 | A.J. Bare | Kenton Ridge-KT | 6- 8 | |||
Zach Massie | Shawnee-KT | 3- 12 | ||||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
65 | Jeff Wolfe | Stebbins-KT | 16- 18 | |||
Doug Burkett | Urbana-MR | 13- 17 | ||||
66 | Joey DiLoreto | Ben Logan-MR | 8- 11 | |||
Jacob Elswick | Greenon-MR | 3- 18 | ||||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
67 | Alex Owens | Stebbins-KT | 1- 11 | |||
Michael Prater | Bellefontaine-KT | 23- 13 | ||||
68 | Brandon Miller | Northwestern-MR | 8- 8 | |||
Connor Thomas | Tippecanoe-KT | 3- 12 | ||||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
69 | Greydon Williams | Stebbins-KT | 2- 11 | |||
Aaron Sidders | Urbana-MR | 5- 21 | ||||
70 | Matt Witherspoon | Shawnee-KT | 15- 14 | |||
Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake-MR | 12- 9 | ||||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
71 | Dylan Souders | Urbana-MR | 11- 13 | |||
Jerron Bennington | Greenon-MR | 4- 12 | ||||
72 | Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh-KT | 17- 15 | |||
Derrick Hatmaker | Ben Logan-MR | 15- 8 | ||||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
73 | Donnie Scott | Urbana-MR | 27- 6 | |||
Thomas Keesecker | Tecumseh-KT | 14- 16 | ||||
74 | Chandler Golden | Indian Lake-MR | 12- 18 | |||
Dylan Numbers | Kenton Ridge-KT | 4- 4 | ||||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
75 | Chris Davis | Ben Logan-MR | 15- 17 | |||
Sam Harris | Urbana-MR | 20- 12 | ||||
76 | Nate Miller | Bellefontaine-KT | 11- 16 | |||
John Pappas | Stebbins-KT | 14- 11 | ||||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
77 | Clay Gates | Ben Logan-MR | 10- 12 | |||
Toby Harold | Stebbins-KT | 5- 13 | ||||
78 | Taylor Cayot | Bellefontaine-KT | 19- 13 | |||
John Schulz | Indian Lake-MR | 5- 20 | ||||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
79 | Lucas Sparks | Shawnee-KT | 19- 12 | |||
Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge-KT | 19- 10 | ||||
80 | Sam Baker | Ben Logan-MR | 11- 20 | |||
Chris Cash | Urbana-MR | 27- 7 | ||||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
81 | Cheyenne Coyer | Bellefontaine-KT | 19- 14 | |||
Zach Crawford | Stebbins-KT | 7- 18 | ||||
82 | Colin Day | Kenton Ridge-KT | 15- 11 | |||
Wes Brewer | Tecumseh-KT | 0- 2 | ||||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
83 | Lucas Williams | Graham-MR | 17- 17 | |
Brandon Herren | Urbana-MR | 20- 14 | ||
84 | Andrew Terbay | Stebbins-KT | 10- 22 | |
Wes Baker | Indian Lake-MR | 0- 21 | ||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|