Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2010 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Graham-MR - 409.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 13, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Ryan Taylor Record: 30- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eric Potts | Urbana-MR | Fall 1.49 |
Won | Blake Hopkins | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 1.18 |
Won | Chase Crabtree | Northwestern-MR | T-Fall 24-8 |
112 Connor Casady Record: 4- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brian Cruz | Northwestern-MR | Fall 0.36 |
Won | Brian Hutchinson | Tecumseh-KT | M-Dec 15-3 |
Lost | John Maurice | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 1.11 |
119 Nick Brascetta Record: 32- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Caleb Bostick | Shawnee-KT | Fall 3.56 |
Won | Nathan Fisher | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 3.20 |
Won | Zach Creamer | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 2.35 |
125 Sheldon Kegley Record: 23- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan Beard | Urbana-MR | Fall 3.45 |
Won | Chris Schulz | Indian Lake-MR | T-Fall 19-3 |
Won | Tyler Sherrock | Northwestern-MR | Fall 4.55 |
130 Bo Jordan Record: 26- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeff Wolfe | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.12 |
Won | Thomas Gay | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 1.12 |
Won | Brandon McAdams | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 1.51 |
135 Isaac Jordan Record: 31- 3 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex Owens | Stebbins-KT | Fall 0.45 |
Won | Ethan Grant | Greenon-MR | Def DEF |
Won | Luke Smith | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 4.38 |
140 Felipe Martinez Record: 26- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Greydon Williams | Stebbins-KT | Fall 0.33 |
Won | Ben Franzen | Northwestern-MR | Fall 0.50 |
Won | Tucker Armstrong | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec 1-0 |
145 Matt Stephens Record: 29- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dylan Souders | Urbana-MR | Fall 3.10 |
Won | Seth Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 3.13 |
Won | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 3.46 |
152 Robert Mannier Record: 14-13 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chandler Golden | Indian Lake-MR | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | Mason Sherrock | Northwestern-MR | Dec 10-8 |
Won | Greg Huffman | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec 4-2 |
160 Kyle Ryan Record: 19- 5 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Davis | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 0.15 |
Won | Jon Erickson | Greenon-MR | Fall 2.47 |
Won | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake-MR | Dec 9-6 |
171 Huston Evans Record: 24- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Clay Gates | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 2.29 |
Won | Anthony Cole-Young | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 0.43 |
Won | Nathan Silvus | Shawnee-KT | M-Dec 17-4 |
189 Max Thomusseit Record: 28- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Lucas Sparks | Shawnee-KT | Fall 1.05 |
Won | Zeke Eier | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 1.03 |
Won | Spencer Gibson | Greenon-MR | Fall 3.41 |
215 Mark Meyer Record: 24- 7 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Wes Brewer | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 0.52 |
Won | Jacob Hamm | Northwestern-MR | Dec 6-5 |
Won | Payton Rose | Ben Logan-MR | Dec 5-3 |
285 Lucas Williams Record: 17-17 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Williams | Northwestern-MR | Fall 3.01 |
Won | Brandon Herren | Urbana-MR | Fall 1.53 |
Won | Andrew Terbay | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.47 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|