Urbana High School | ||||
2011 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament-8 | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ryan Taylor | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Christian Kindle, (9) | Indian Lake-MR | 18-3 |
Dominic Stewart | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Colby Coy, (10) | Ben Logan-MR | 1.12 |
Preston Bowsier | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Austin Crigler, (11) | Stebbins-KT | 1.15 |
John Maurice | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall | Eric Potts, (10) | Urbana-MR | 2.28 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Micah Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall | Daniel Tittle, (9) | Tecumseh-KT | 0.54 |
Elijah Cochran | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Tyler Hare, (9) | Tippecanoe-KT | 2.48 |
Cody Brennan | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Quint Terry, (10) | Ben Logan-MR | 0.42 |
Heath Lange | Indian Lake-MR | Fall | Seth Newman, (9) | Bellefontaine-KT | 0.55 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Adam Zantal | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Darby Newman, (10) | Bellefontaine-KT | 1.23 |
Nathan Henkle | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Seth Cochran, (9) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 16-1 |
Nathan Fisher | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Russ Hites, (9) | Ben Logan-MR | 0.53 |
Caleb Bostick | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Jordan Holzfster, (11) | Tippecanoe-KT | 0.45 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Schulz | Indian Lake-MR | Fall | Austin Davis, (11) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 0.29 |
Lane Thomas | Graham-MR | Dec | Keegan Shillito, (10) | Greenon-MR | 8-4 |
Aaron Dickson | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Jarrett Wasson, (9) | Tippecanoe-KT | 5.27 |
Bryan Newland | Ben Logan-MR | M-Dec | Nathan Beard, (12) | Urbana-MR | 16-2 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Case Garrison | Graham-MR | Fall | Travis Jones, (12) | Tecumseh-KT | 1.21 |
Connor Thomas | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall | Trevor Newland, (11) | Ben Logan-MR | 5.30 |
L.J. Henderson | Indian Lake-MR | M-Dec | Michael Prater, (12) | Bellefontaine-KT | 9-0 |
A.J. Bare | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Eli DeNijs, (9) | Urbana-MR | 0.27 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick Brascetta | Graham-MR | Fall | Taylor Bennington, (9) | Greenon-MR | 2.21 |
Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Ben Patzek, (11) | Tippecanoe-KT | 2.59 |
Colt Blair | Ben Logan-MR | Fall | Isiah Canaday, (10) | Urbana-MR | 2.33 |
Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake-MR | Fall | Greyden Williams, (10) | Stebbins-KT | 1.25 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Bo Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall | Calvin Davis, (10) | Indian Lake-MR | 1.56 |
Ethan Grant | Greenon-MR | Fall | Michael Woods, (9) | Stebbins-KT | 0.45 |
Taren Cozad | Ben Logan-MR | Fall | Paul Bline, (10) | Shawnee-KT | 1.30 |
Seth Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Christian Evans, (9) | Tecumseh-KT | 3.10 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Stephens | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Chuck Buchanan, (10) | Tecumseh-KT | 19-4 |
Nate Miller | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec | Kane Barnes, (12) | Ben Logan-MR | 6-3 |
Ben Noll | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Jake McGuire, (9) | Greenon-MR | 0.47 |
Mason Sherrock | Northwestern-MR | Fall | Anthony Daniel, (9) | Stebbins-KT | 0.55 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaac Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall | Cody Flarida, (9) | Shawnee-KT | 0.18 |
Dylan Souders | Urbana-MR | Dec | Cody Snyder, (11) | Tecumseh-KT | 10-5 |
Chandler Golden | Indian Lake-MR | T-Fall | Alec Felty, (10) | Ben Logan-MR | 16-1 |
Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | T-Fall | Joe Rindfleisch, (9) | Bellefontaine-KT | 17-0 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Ryan | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Matt Price, (10) | Bellefontaine-KT | 17-2 |
Clay Gates | Ben Logan-MR | M-Dec | Kyle Cronkhite, (11) | Stebbins-KT | 16-8 |
Brandon Rogers | Northwestern-MR | Fall | Garrett Watson, (11) | Tecumseh-KT | 4.47 |
Anthony Cole-Young | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Landon Johnson, (10) | Urbana-MR | 1.35 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Huston Evans | Graham-MR | Fall | Ryan Mayfield, (11) | Shawnee-KT | 0.39 |
Taylor Cayot | Bellefontaine-KT | M-Dec | Jesse LeMaster, (10) | Indian Lake-MR | 14-4 |
Sam Harris | Urbana-MR | Dec | Colin Day, (11) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 11-6 OT |
Zeke Eier | Tecumseh-KT | Dec | Sam Baker, (11) | Ben Logan-MR | 5-3 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nathan Silvus | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Tyler Musick, (10) | Stebbins-KT | 0.13 |
Spencer Gibson | Greenon-MR | Fall | Matt Gay, (12) | Tippecanoe-KT | 1.00 |
Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Geovany Garcia, (11) | Bellefontaine-KT | 1.35 |
Mark Meyer | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Beau Swank, (9) | Ben Logan-MR | 16-1 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Beau Harmon | Ben Logan-MR | Fall | Josh Ringo, (12) | Tippecanoe-KT | 1.08 |
Paul Shough | Bellefontaine-KT | Def | Lucas Sparks, (11) | Shawnee-KT | |
Darin Bovey | Graham-MR | Dec | Tyler Mann, (11) | Stebbins-KT | 8-3 |
Tyler DeVore | Greenon-MR | Fall | Ben Cash, (11) | Urbana-MR | 2.45 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|