Urbana High School | ||||
2011 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament-8 | ||||
Consolation - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Christian Kindle | Indian Lake-MR | Fall | Colby Coy, (10) | Ben Logan-MR | 0.23 |
Austin Crigler | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Eric Potts, (10) | Urbana-MR | 4.29 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Hare | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall | Daniel Tittle, (9) | Tecumseh-KT | 1.00 |
Quint Terry | Ben Logan-MR | Fall | Seth Newman, (9) | Bellefontaine-KT | 2.45 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Seth Cochran | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Darby Newman, (10) | Bellefontaine-KT | 2.25 |
Russ Hites | Ben Logan-MR | Fall | Jordan Holzfster, (11) | Tippecanoe-KT | 0.33 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Keegan Shillito | Greenon-MR | Fall | Austin Davis, (11) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 4.25 |
Jarrett Wasson | Tippecanoe-KT | Dec | Nathan Beard, (12) | Urbana-MR | 15-14 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Travis Jones | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Trevor Newland, (11) | Ben Logan-MR | 3.59 |
Michael Prater | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall | Eli DeNijs, (9) | Urbana-MR | 0.48 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe-KT | Dec | Taylor Bennington, (9) | Greenon-MR | 8-1 |
Greyden Williams | Stebbins-KT | M-Dec | Isiah Canaday, (10) | Urbana-MR | 16-7 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Calvin Davis | Indian Lake-MR | Fall | Michael Woods, (9) | Stebbins-KT | 1.40 |
Christian Evans | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Paul Bline, (10) | Shawnee-KT | 0.32 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Kane Barnes, (12) | Ben Logan-MR | 2.23 |
Anthony Daniel | Stebbins-KT | M-Dec | Jake McGuire, (9) | Greenon-MR | 12-4 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Snyder | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Cody Flarida, (9) | Shawnee-KT | 2.30 |
Alec Felty | Ben Logan-MR | Fall | Joe Rindfleisch, (9) | Bellefontaine-KT | 2.23 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Price | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec | Kyle Cronkhite, (11) | Stebbins-KT | 8-3 |
Garrett Watson | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Landon Johnson, (10) | Urbana-MR | 4.02 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ryan Mayfield | Shawnee-KT | M-Dec | Jesse LeMaster, (10) | Indian Lake-MR | 12-0 |
Colin Day | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Sam Baker, (11) | Ben Logan-MR | 4.34 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Gay | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall | Tyler Musick, (10) | Stebbins-KT | 1.27 |
Beau Swank | Ben Logan-MR | Fall | Geovany Garcia, (11) | Bellefontaine-KT | 1.27 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Ringo | Tippecanoe-KT | Def | Lucas Sparks, (11) | Shawnee-KT | |
Tyler Mann | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Ben Cash, (11) | Urbana-MR | 2.48 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|