Urbana High School | ||||
2011 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament-8 | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Caleb Baum | Urbana-MR | Fall | Todd Tolliver, (9) | Stebbins-KT | 1.33 |
Tyrone Nadeau | Indian Lake-MR | Fall | Ben Sellers, (9) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 1.10 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ryan Taylor | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Dominic Stewart, (11) | Shawnee-KT | 19-4 |
Preston Bowsier | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec | John Maurice, (11) | Bellefontaine-KT | 9-5 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Micah Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall | Elijah Cochran, (9) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 1.16 |
Heath Lange | Indian Lake-MR | Dec | Cody Brennan, (11) | Stebbins-KT | 7-5 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nathan Henkle | Graham-MR | Dec | Adam Zantal, (11) | Stebbins-KT | 6-0 |
Caleb Bostick | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Nathan Fisher, (12) | Tecumseh-KT | 3.26 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Schulz | Indian Lake-MR | Fall | Lane Thomas, (9) | Graham-MR | 2.44 |
Aaron Dickson | Stebbins-KT | Dec | Bryan Newland, (11) | Ben Logan-MR | 5-4 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Case Garrison | Graham-MR | Fall | Connor Thomas, (11) | Tippecanoe-KT | 1.32 |
L.J. Henderson | Indian Lake-MR | M-Dec | A.J. Bare, (12) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 13-5 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick Brascetta | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Daniel Crowley, (12) | Tecumseh-KT | 23-8 |
Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake-MR | Fall | Colt Blair, (11) | Ben Logan-MR | 5.33 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Bo Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall | Ethan Grant, (12) | Greenon-MR | 1.03 |
Seth Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Taren Cozad, (10) | Ben Logan-MR | 0.55 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Stephens | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Nate Miller, (10) | Bellefontaine-KT | 27-10 |
Mason Sherrock | Northwestern-MR | Dec | Ben Noll, (12) | Shawnee-KT | 8-3 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaac Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall | Dylan Souders, (11) | Urbana-MR | 2.43 |
Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall | Chandler Golden, (11) | Indian Lake-MR | 1.44 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Ryan | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Clay Gates, (12) | Ben Logan-MR | 21-3 |
Anthony Cole-Young | Kenton Ridge-KT | M-Dec | Brandon Rogers, (10) | Northwestern-MR | 15-7 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Huston Evans | Graham-MR | Fall | Taylor Cayot, (11) | Bellefontaine-KT | 1.06 |
Sam Harris | Urbana-MR | Dec | Zeke Eier, (12) | Tecumseh-KT | 2-1 OT |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nathan Silvus | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Spencer Gibson, (12) | Greenon-MR | 100024 |
Mark Meyer | Graham-MR | Fall | Bobby Mounts, (11) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 1.49 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Beau Harmon | Ben Logan-MR | Dec | Paul Shough, (12) | Bellefontaine-KT | 2-1 |
Darin Bovey | Graham-MR | Fall | Tyler DeVore, (12) | Greenon-MR | 1.23 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|