Urbana High School | ||||
2011 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament-8 | ||||
Indian Lake-MR - 170.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Tyrone Nadeau Record: 10-13 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Sellers | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 1.10 |
Lost | Caleb Baum | Urbana-MR | Fall 5.41 |
112 Christian Kindle Record: 13- 6 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ryan Taylor | Graham-MR | T-Fall 18-3 |
Won | Colby Coy | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 0.23 |
Won | Austin Crigler | Stebbins-KT | Fall 2.18 |
119 Heath Lange Record: 26- 9 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Seth Newman | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 0.55 |
Won | Cody Brennan | Stebbins-KT | Dec 7-5 |
Lost | Micah Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall 2.44 |
130 Chris Schulz Record: 30- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Austin Davis | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 0.29 |
Won | Lane Thomas | Graham-MR | Fall 2.44 |
Won | Aaron Dickson | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.29 |
135 L.J. Henderson Record: 22-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Michael Prater | Bellefontaine-KT | M-Dec 9-0 |
Won | A.J. Bare | Kenton Ridge-KT | M-Dec 13-5 |
Lost | Case Garrison | Graham-MR | Fall 1.17 |
140 Kurtis Gibbons Record: 7- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Greyden Williams | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.25 |
Won | Colt Blair | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 5.33 |
Lost | Nick Brascetta | Graham-MR | T-Fall 20-5 |
145 Calvin Davis Record: 13- 9 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bo Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall 1.56 |
Won | Michael Woods | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.40 |
Won | Christian Evans | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 4-3 |
160 Chandler Golden Record: 16-10 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alec Felty | Ben Logan-MR | T-Fall 16-1 |
Lost | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 1.44 |
Won | Dylan Souders | Urbana-MR | Dec 5-0 |
189 Jesse LeMaster Record: 7-15 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Taylor Cayot | Bellefontaine-KT | M-Dec 14-4 |
Lost | Ryan Mayfield | Shawnee-KT | M-Dec 12-0 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|