Urbana High School | ||||
2011 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament-8 | ||||
Kenton Ridge-KT - 164.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Ben Sellers Record: 5-16 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tyrone Nadeau | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 1.10 |
Lost | Todd Tolliver | Stebbins-KT | Dec 5-4 |
112 Preston Bowsier Record: 32-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Austin Crigler | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.15 |
Won | John Maurice | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec 9-5 |
Lost | Ryan Taylor | Graham-MR | T-Fall 22-6 |
119 Elijah Cochran Record: 15-11 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Hare | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 2.48 |
Lost | Micah Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall 1.16 |
Lost | Cody Brennan | Stebbins-KT | Dec 9-2 |
125 Seth Cochran Record: 13-17 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nathan Henkle | Graham-MR | T-Fall 16-1 |
Won | Darby Newman | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 2.25 |
Won | Russ Hites | Ben Logan-MR | Dec 2-1 |
130 Austin Davis Record: 7-20 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chris Schulz | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 0.29 |
Lost | Keegan Shillito | Greenon-MR | Fall 4.25 |
135 A.J. Bare Record: 13-15 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eli DeNijs | Urbana-MR | Fall 0.27 |
Lost | L.J. Henderson | Indian Lake-MR | M-Dec 13-5 |
Lost | Connor Thomas | Tippecanoe-KT | M-Dec 13-0 |
145 Seth Scaglia Record: 30- 6 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Christian Evans | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 3.10 |
Won | Taren Cozad | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 0.55 |
Lost | Bo Jordan | Graham-MR | T-Fall 17-2 |
171 Anthony Cole-You Record: 24- 6 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Landon Johnson | Urbana-MR | Fall 1.35 |
Won | Brandon Rogers | Northwestern-MR | M-Dec 15-7 |
Lost | Kyle Ryan | Graham-MR | M-Dec 19-7 |
189 Colin Day Record: 22-13 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sam Harris | Urbana-MR | Dec 11-6 OT |
Won | Sam Baker | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 4.34 |
Won | Ryan Mayfield | Shawnee-KT | Fall 4.14 |
215 Bobby Mounts Record: 17- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Geovany Garcia | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 1.35 |
Lost | Mark Meyer | Graham-MR | Fall 1.49 |
Won | Spencer Gibson | Greenon-MR | Fall 3.25 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|