Urbana High School | ||||
2011 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament-8 | ||||
Stebbins-KT - 127.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Todd Tolliver Record: 1- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Caleb Baum | Urbana-MR | Fall 1.33 |
Won | Ben Sellers | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec 5-4 |
112 Austin Crigler Record: 18-14 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Preston Bowsier | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 1.15 |
Won | Eric Potts | Urbana-MR | Fall 4.29 |
Lost | Christian Kindle | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 2.18 |
119 Cody Brennan Record: 20-12 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Quint Terry | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 0.42 |
Lost | Heath Lange | Indian Lake-MR | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Elijah Cochran | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec 9-2 |
125 Adam Zantal Record: 29-11 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Darby Newman | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 1.23 |
Lost | Nathan Henkle | Graham-MR | Dec 6-0 |
Won | Nathan Fisher | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 3.26 |
130 Aaron Dickson Record: 29-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jarrett Wasson | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 5.27 |
Won | Bryan Newland | Ben Logan-MR | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | Chris Schulz | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 1.29 |
140 Greyden Williams Record: 1- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 1.25 |
Won | Isiah Canaday | Urbana-MR | M-Dec 16-7 |
Lost | Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe-KT | Dec 8-2 |
145 Michael Woods Record: 3-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ethan Grant | Greenon-MR | Fall 0.45 |
Lost | Calvin Davis | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 1.40 |
152 Anthony Daniel Record: 1- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mason Sherrock | Northwestern-MR | Fall 0.55 |
Won | Jake McGuire | Greenon-MR | M-Dec 12-4 |
Lost | Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 3.28 |
171 Kyle Cronkhite Record: 19-19 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Clay Gates | Ben Logan-MR | M-Dec 16-8 |
Lost | Matt Price | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec 8-3 |
215 Tyler Musick Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nathan Silvus | Shawnee-KT | Fall 0.13 |
Lost | Matt Gay | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 1.27 |
285 Tyler Mann Record: 22-13 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Darin Bovey | Graham-MR | Dec 8-3 |
Won | Ben Cash | Urbana-MR | Fall 2.48 |
Won | Josh Ringo | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 3.44 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|