Urbana High School | ||||
2011 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament-8 | ||||
Tecumseh-KT - 102.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
119 Daniel Tittle Record: 4-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Micah Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall 0.54 |
Lost | Tyler Hare | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 1.00 |
125 Nathan Fisher Record: 20-15 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Russ Hites | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 0.53 |
Lost | Caleb Bostick | Shawnee-KT | Fall 3.26 |
Lost | Adam Zantal | Stebbins-KT | Fall 3.26 |
135 Travis Jones Record: 18-10 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Case Garrison | Graham-MR | Fall 1.21 |
Won | Trevor Newland | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 3.59 |
Won | Michael Prater | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec 8-7 |
140 Daniel Crowley Record: 22-13 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 2.59 |
Lost | Nick Brascetta | Graham-MR | T-Fall 23-8 |
Won | Colt Blair | Ben Logan-MR | Dec 7-4 |
145 Christian Evans Record: 9-14 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Seth Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 3.10 |
Won | Paul Bline | Shawnee-KT | Fall 0.32 |
Lost | Calvin Davis | Indian Lake-MR | Dec 4-3 |
152 Chuck Buchanan Record: 23- 7 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Stephens | Graham-MR | T-Fall 19-4 |
Won | Kane Barnes | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 2.23 |
Won | Anthony Daniel | Stebbins-KT | Fall 3.28 |
160 Cody Snyder Record: 13- 8 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dylan Souders | Urbana-MR | Dec 10-5 |
Won | Cody Flarida | Shawnee-KT | Fall 2.30 |
Won | Alec Felty | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 4.54 |
171 Garrett Watson Record: 16-17 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brandon Rogers | Northwestern-MR | Fall 4.47 |
Won | Landon Johnson | Urbana-MR | Fall 4.02 |
Lost | Matt Price | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec 4-2 |
189 Zeke Eier Record: 27- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Sam Baker | Ben Logan-MR | Dec 5-3 |
Lost | Sam Harris | Urbana-MR | Dec 2-1 OT |
Won | Taylor Cayot | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec 3-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|