Milton-Union High School | ||||
31st Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 2nd round | ||||
January 14-15, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dustin Fugate | Milton-Union | Fall | Aaron Wildenhaus, (8) | Lehman | 1.34 |
Austen Bond | Troy | Fall | Aaron Devenport, (7) | Covington | 1.39 |
Garrett Harris | Miami East | Forf | Cody Fuduloss, (7) | Northridge | FOR |
Brian Bowers | Springboro | Dec | Nick Wright, (8) | Brookville | 5-3 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Taylor Franz | Springboro | M-Dec | Levi Leonard, (8) | Brookville | 10.0 |
Ryan Crabtree | Troy | Fall | Tyler Sargent, (7) | Lehman | 2.39 |
Justin Strickland | Greenville | Dec | Jacob Prichard, (7) | Milton-Union | 9-5 |
Scott Rudman | Northmont | Fall | Cody Swabb, (8) | Covington | 2.17 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Smith | Greenville | M-Dec | Brandon Rethman, (7) | Versailles | 12-0 |
Tyler Scarberry | Northmont | Fall | Gavin Smith, (8) | Springboro | 1.28 |
Tyler Haworth | Brookville | Fall | Jacob Adams, (7) | Northridge | 0.12 |
Jake Jennings | Covington | Fall | Zach Banks, (7TH) | Tri-County North | 2.31 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jordan Clark | Northmont | Fall | Josh Weston, (7) | Tippecanoe | 0.55 |
Josh Schellhase | Versailles | Dec | Josh Shefbuch, (7) | Covington | 3-1 |
Joey Kirklin | Brookville | Fall | Michael Josefovsky, (8) | Lehman | 0.30 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Harsh | Greenville | M-Dec | David Fleming, (7) | Springboro | 10-2 |
Aaron Coons | Versailles | Fall | Collen Le Master, (7) | Miami East | 2.42 |
Alex Kellems | Troy | Dec | Mike Hauser, (8) | Brookville | 6-4 |
Shawn Stevens | Northridge | Fall | Logan McKinney, (7) | Lehman | 0.38 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Killian Vallieu | Milton-Union | Dec | Tyler Dunivan, (7) | Miami East | 8-5 |
Tim Dennedy | Springboro | Dec | Taylor Harrison, (7) | Brookville | 6-3 |
Ryan Langston | Versailles | Fall | Jordan Fee, (7) | Greenville | 0.55 |
Logan Ford | Piqua | Dec | Jared Black, (8) | Tippecanoe | 8-4 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Paul Lamm | Troy | T-Fall | Marcus Pietrantonio, (8) | Springboro | 15-0 |
Reggie Clark | Covington | M-Dec | Jacob Eilerman, (8) | Lehman | 11-2 |
Jake Ritzenthaler | Tecumseh | Fall | Nick Hawkins, (8) | Northridge | 2.55 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jeremy Clark | Lehman | Dec | Katlin Clark, (7) | Milton-Union | 7-3 |
Jesse Pearson | Covington | Dec | Aaron Kergas, (8) | Tippecanoe | 6-0 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Long | Greenville | Fall | Zach Cecil, (7) | Lehman | 0.19 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Luke Keiser | Versailles | Fall | Jake Brandewie, (8) | Lehman | 1.17 |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jarryd Nicholson | Troy | Fall | Nathanial Graham, (7) | Tippecanoe | 1.13 |
Stephen Gade | Greenville | Dec | Brandon Deel, (8) | Miami East | 2-0 OT |
Shane Childers | Piqua | Fall | Jeremy Brewer, (7) | Tecumseh | 1.49 |
Weight Class: 80 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joey O'Brien | Tippecanoe | M-Dec | Brandon Vanata, (7) | Greenville | 14-5 |
Jordan Hancock | Milton-Union | M-Dec | Isaiah Montellano, (8) | Troy | 13-3 |
Weight Class: 86 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Sam Herron | Covington | Fall | Justin Valentine, (7) | Brookville | 0.23 |
Drew Trump | Versailles | Fall | Steven Berger, (8) | Tippecanoe | 0.55 |
Kyle Warner | Piqua | Fall | Cody Jones, (7) | Milton-Union | 0.30 |
Weight Class: 92 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kenny Bailey | Piqua | Dec | Nick Wolfe, (8) | Brookville | 6-5 |
Quentin Layman | Covington | Fall | Jarred Eubanks, (7) | Northmont | 1.34 |
Nathan Chadrick | Springboro | Forf | Billy Hodge, (7) | Northridge | FOR |
Elmer Little | Tecumseh | M-Dec | Shaun Duplessis, (8) | Greenville | 10-0 |
Weight Class: 98 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Andy Bruns | Versailles | M-Dec | Darrin Hinkle, (7) | Troy | 14-5 |
Josh McMillion | Covington | T-Fall | Justin Pulsar, (7) | Miami East | 19-4 |
Matt Hannahan | Springboro | Dec | Alan Koepnick, (8) | Tecumseh | 13-3 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|