Milton-Union High School | ||||
31st Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 3rd round | ||||
January 14-15, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Austen Bond | Troy | Fall | Dustin Fugate, (7) | Milton-Union | 2.15 |
Garrett Harris | Miami East | Fall | Brian Bowers, (7) | Springboro | 0.14 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Taylor Franz | Springboro | Dec | Ryan Crabtree, (7) | Troy | 6-2 |
Justin Strickland | Greenville | Fall | Scott Rudman, (8) | Northmont | 1.50 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Smith | Greenville | Dec | Tyler Scarberry, (8) | Northmont | 6-0 |
Jake Jennings | Covington | Dec | Tyler Haworth, (8) | Brookville | 11-7 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jordan Clark | Northmont | Fall | Josh Schellhase, (7) | Versailles | 0.59 |
Josh Weymer | Piqua | Fall | Joey Kirklin, (8) | Brookville | 0.41 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Aaron Coons | Versailles | Fall | David Harsh, (8) | Greenville | 2.37 |
Shawn Stevens | Northridge | Dec | Alex Kellems, (8) | Troy | 7-1 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Killian Vallieu | Milton-Union | Dec | Tim Dennedy, (8) | Springboro | 4-0 |
Logan Ford | Piqua | Fall | Ryan Langston, (8) | Versailles | 0.24 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Paul Lamm | Troy | M-Dec | Brandon Pierron, (7) | Versailles | 13-5 |
Jake Ritzenthaler | Tecumseh | Fall | Reggie Clark, (8) | Covington | 0.45 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Gabe Dorsten | Greenville | Fall | Jeremy Clark, (8) | Lehman | 0.50 |
Jesse Pearson | Covington | Fall | Matthew Monnin, (8) | Versailles | 1.16 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Krebs | Springboro | Fall | Kenny Evans, (7) | Tri-County North | 0.14 |
Tyler Long | Greenville | Fall | Dustin Hernandez, (8) | Tecumseh | 0.46 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dan Floyd | Greenville | Fall | Ricky Kleismit, (7TH) | Tri-County North | 0.36 |
Luke Keiser | Versailles | Fall | Zach Watkins, (7) | Tippecanoe | 2.24 |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jarryd Nicholson | Troy | Fall | Nick Pulfer, (8) | Lehman | 2.35 |
Stephen Gade | Greenville | M-Dec | Shane Childers, (8) | Piqua | 9-0 |
Weight Class: 80 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joey O'Brien | Tippecanoe | Dec | Matt Breisch, (7) | Lehman | 6-5 |
Jordan Hancock | Milton-Union | Dec | Curtis Behnken, (7) | Brookville | 7-0 |
Weight Class: 86 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Sam Herron | Covington | Fall | Nate Arnold, (8TH) | Tri-County North | 2.57 |
Kyle Warner | Piqua | Dec | Drew Trump, (7) | Versailles | 6-4 |
Weight Class: 92 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kenny Bailey | Piqua | Dec | Quentin Layman, (8) | Covington | 10-9 |
Nathan Chadrick | Springboro | Dec | Elmer Little, (8) | Tecumseh | 4-2 |
Weight Class: 98 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Levi Gonzalez | Piqua | Dec | Andy Bruns, (8) | Versailles | 2-0 |
Matt Hannahan | Springboro | M-Dec | Josh McMillion, (7) | Covington | 16-8 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|