Milton-Union High School | ||||
32nd Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Springboro - 41.50 Points | ||||
January 13-15, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Chris Reazer Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | A.J. Ganger | Miami East | M-Dec 6-4 |
Won | Nathan Fisher | Tecumseh | M-Dec 10-0 |
Lost | Jake King | Milton-Union | M-Dec 9-0 |
098 Taylor Hardin Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jordan Wilson | Brookville | Fall 3.08 |
Won | Austin Schaar | Tri-County North | Fall |
Lost | Joey Brandt | Versailles | Fall 2.30 |
104 Cays Moore Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | T-Fall 21-3 |
Lost | Jake Hollen | Troy | Dec 8-6 |
110 Cody Riggs Record: 3- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Caleb Everett | Miami East | Fall 0.25 |
Won | Zack Stull | Greenville | Dec 12-10 OT |
Won | Cody Daniels | Milton-Union | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Kyle Bryant | Piqua | T-Fall 15-0 |
116 Jordan Peters Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dylan Hall | Troy | Dec 6-0 |
Lost | Corey Mollette | Tecumseh | M-Dec 9-0 |
122 Justin Lee Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Williams | Northridge | Fall 2.14 |
Lost | Dylan Dudley | Tri-County North | Fall 0.22 |
Lost | Justin Giles | Troy | Dec 6-3 |
128 Ben Kuczek Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Corey Whipp | Tri-County North | Frft FRF |
Lost | Chris Miller | Greenville | Dec 7-6 |
Won | Brandon Riddlebarger | Piqua | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Michael Bowman | Versailles | Fall 1.53 |
Lost | Corey Warner | Milton-Union | Dec 1-0 |
134 Jason Van Dijk Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | John Wright | Miami East | Fall 0.36 |
Lost | Cameron Dunn | Brookville | M-Dec 12-0 |
142 Dylan Roe Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mike Flatter | Arcanum | Fall 0.32 |
Won | Nick Adams | Covington | Fall 2.34 |
Lost | Chris Ashburn | Piqua | Fall 2.00 |
150 Bret Sibert Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dylan Crabtree | Troy | Fall 0.36 |
Lost | Shawn Boyd | Greenville | Fall 1.59 |
160 Zach Rivers Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sam Pankratz | Arcanum | Fall 1.21 |
Lost | Kyle Murphey | Northmont | M-Dec 12-0 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|