Milton-Union High School | ||||
32nd Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Troy - 108.00 Points | ||||
January 13-15, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Thomas Caughell Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Edwards | Greenville | Fall 2.09 |
Lost | Tyler Barga | Versailles | Fall 0.41 |
086 Nathan Vance Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jordan Hancock | Milton-Union | Fall 0.54 |
Lost | Jared Beatty | Arcanum | M-Dec 9-0 |
092 Cole Cochran Record: 3- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Jones | Milton-Union | Fall 2.56 |
Won | Tucker Smith | Greenville | Fall 0.53 |
Lost | Billy Pummil | Piqua | Fall 2.44 |
Won | Stacy Todero | Arcanum | Dec 7-0 |
Lost | Joey O'Brien | Tippecanoe | Dec 3-0 |
098 Riley McCormick Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joey Brandt | Versailles | M-Dec 9-1 |
Lost | Andrew DeHart | Covington | Fall 2.58 |
Lost | Clay Robinson | Milton-Union | M-Dec 9-0 |
104 Jake Hollen Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sam Studebaker | Tecumseh | Fall 2.15 |
Won | Cays Moore | Springboro | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Jordan Eubanks | Northmont | Fall 1.14 |
110 Mike Frailey Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Daniels | Milton-Union | Fall 4.01 |
Won | Ryan Harrison | Northridge | Fall 1.24 |
Lost | Zack Stull | Greenville | Fall 0.31 |
116 Dylan Hall Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Peters | Springboro | Dec 6-0 |
Lost | Jessie Walker | Northmont | Fall 0.24 |
Lost | Dustin Fugate | Milton-Union | Dec 2-1 |
122 Justin Giles Record: 3- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brandon Williams | Northridge | Fall 2.56 |
Won | Clay Mangen | Northmont | Fall 2.43 |
Won | Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | Fall 1.34 |
Won | Justin Lee | Springboro | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Selo Pierce | Greenville | Fall 0.40 |
128 Vincent Sowers Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Michael Bowman | Versailles | Fall 0.36 |
Lost | Garrick Stamps | Brookville | Dec 10-7 |
Won | Jordan Pearson | Tecumseh | Fall 0.40 |
Lost | Jerry Evans | Covington | Dec 12-9 |
134 Brett Winchester Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zach Banks | Tri-County North | Dec 10-8 |
Lost | Derek Phipps | Milton-Union | Dec 8-7 |
142 Ryan Crabtree Record: 4- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sott Wolfe | Greenville | Dec 8-7 |
Won | Taylor Turnmire | Tecumseh | Fall 1.51 |
Won | Jordan Miller | Milton-Union | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Sott Wolfe | Greenville | Fall 2.50 |
Won | Collen LeMaster | Miami East | Dec 5-4 |
150 Dylan Crabtree Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bret Sibert | Springboro | Fall 0.36 |
Lost | Killian Vallieu | Milton-Union | Fall 4.25 |
Lost | Tyler Pfahl | Northmont | M-Dec 9-0 |
160 Craig Thompson Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Katlin Clark | Milton-Union | Fall 0.58 |
Lost | Steven Smith | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.29 |
Won | David Long | Miami East | Fall 0.22 |
Won | Kyle Murphey | Northmont | Fall 1.24 |
Lost | Cole Brickler | Greenville | M-Dec 10-2 |
172 Colton Moran Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Fincher | Northmont | Fall 1.49 |
Won | Cody Ferguson | Miami East | Fall 0.54 |
Won | Kirk Mercer | Brookville | Fall 0.21 |
230 Robert Lawrence Record: 2- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jake Anderson | Arcanum | Fall 2.59 |
Lost | Jake Underwood | Piqua | Fall 1.13 |
Won | Tyler Trent | Greenville | Dec 6-2 |
Lost | Nathaniel Graham | Tippecanoe | Dec 6-3 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|