Milton-Union High School Gym | ||||
33rd Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - 1st round | ||||
December 8-9, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
1 | Jessica Booher | Milton-Union | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
2 | Bye | - | ||||
Tanner Hill | Greenville | 3- 1 | ||||
3 | Kyle Buehrer | Tippecanoe | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
4 | Nathan Shigley | Troy | 0- 2 | |||
Cody Steiner | Springboro | 3- 1 | ||||
5 | Tyler Sparks | Tecumseh | 2- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
6 | Seth Davis | Versailles | 4- 0 | |||
Cody Derr | Greeneview | 1- 2 | ||||
7 | Austin Kunkle | Northmont | 2- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
8 | Bye | - | ||||
Dakota Dolver | Troy Christian | 0- 2 | ||||
086 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
9 | A.J. Ganger | Miami East | 4- 0 | |||
Bryan Frazer | Springboro | 1- 2 | ||||
10 | Brant Fowle | Tippecanoe | 0- 2 | |||
Tyler Barga | Versailles | 1- 2 | ||||
11 | Kyle Strader | Northmont | 2- 2 | |||
Tyler Viernes | Brookville | 0- 2 | ||||
12 | Bye | - | ||||
Nathan Fisher | Tecumseh | 1- 2 | ||||
13 | Sam Angle | Covington | 2- 2 | |||
Stephen Forte | Greeneview | 1- 2 | ||||
14 | Seth Manuel | Troy Christian | 2- 2 | |||
Marshall Winterbotham | Milton-Union | 0- 2 | ||||
15 | Thomas Caughell | Troy | 3- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
16 | John Edwards | Greenville | 3- 1 | |||
Jacob Huffman | Tri-County North | 4- 1 | ||||
092 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
17 | Tim Weaver | Versailles | 3- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
18 | Sam Miller | Brookville | 0- 2 | |||
Kyle Hartley | Northmont | 3- 2 | ||||
19 | Zack Shilt | Covington | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
20 | Bye | - | ||||
Matt Beaty | Miami East | 2- 2 | ||||
21 | Ben Edwards | Greenville | 3- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
22 | Bye | - | ||||
Kyle Deal | Troy | 0- 2 | ||||
23 | Chris Reazer | Springboro | 3- 2 | |||
Thomas Gay | Tippecanoe | 0- 2 | ||||
24 | Bye | - | ||||
Jake King | Milton-Union | 2- 1 | ||||
098 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
25 | Brendon Osbourn | Brookville | 3- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
26 | Jacob Kingrey | Tippecanoe | 0- 2 | |||
Dylan Wallace | Northmont | 2- 2 | ||||
27 | Jordan Jenkinson | Greenville | 2- 2 | |||
Derick Hayes | Arcanum | 3- 2 | ||||
28 | Bye | - | ||||
Kiel Scott | Piqua | 3- 1 | ||||
29 | Brandon Flora | Covington | 2- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
30 | Kyle Taylor | Tecumseh | 0- 2 | |||
A.J. Covault | Troy | 1- 2 | ||||
31 | Grant English | Troy Christian | 2- 2 | |||
Jordan Caven | Versailles | 0- 2 | ||||
32 | Bye | - | ||||
Derrick Lutz | Greeneview | 2- 2 | ||||
104 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
33 | Cole Cochran | Troy | 3- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
34 | Bye | - | ||||
Jared Beetty | Arcanum | 3- 2 | ||||
35 | Nick Waters | Greeneview | 0- 2 | |||
Lon Bitner | Covington | 1- 2 | ||||
36 | Bye | - | ||||
Tyler Broyles | Northmont | 3- 1 | ||||
37 | Logan Bryant | Tecumseh | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
38 | Bye | - | ||||
Aaron Wilbanks | Brookville | 2- 1 | ||||
39 | Joe Flory | Milton-Union | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
40 | Andrew Cox | Greenville | 2- 2 | |||
John Cruz | Versailles | 0- 2 | ||||
110 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
41 | Nick Wirrig | Tri-County North | 3- 1 | |||
Cody Stone | Arcanum | 1- 2 | ||||
42 | Bye | - | ||||
Joey Glazer-Adkins | Springboro | 2- 2 | ||||
43 | Brett Weaver | Milton-Union | 0- 2 | |||
Dillon Eldridge | Troy | 1- 2 | ||||
44 | Mike Dailey | Greeneview | 1- 2 | |||
Reed Pyers | Miami East | 4- 1 | ||||
45 | Cory Ely | Covington | 3- 2 | |||
Joe Turner | Tippecanoe | 0- 2 | ||||
46 | Jona Newburg | Northmont | 3- 2 | |||
Trent Vore | Brookville | 2- 2 | ||||
47 | Brandon Pummill | Piqua | 1- 2 | |||
Kyle Smith | Troy Christian | 0- 2 | ||||
48 | Lukus Krueger | Greenville | 1- 2 | |||
Travis Jones | Tecumseh | 4- 0 | ||||
116 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
49 | Joey Brandt | Versailles | 4- 0 | |||
Matt Owens | Tippecanoe | 0- 2 | ||||
50 | Bye | - | ||||
Zach Housley | Troy | 0- 2 | ||||
51 | Jacob McAdams | Greeneview | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
52 | Stacy Todero | Arcanum | 0- 2 | |||
Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh | 2- 2 | ||||
53 | Tate Church | Miami East | 4- 1 | |||
David Williams | Brookville | 0- 2 | ||||
54 | Bye | - | ||||
Cory Smith | Springboro | 1- 2 | ||||
55 | Nick Duncan | Northmont | 4- 2 | |||
Mitchell Werner | Greenville | 0- 2 | ||||
56 | Dominic Magoteaux | Piqua | 3- 2 | |||
Tyler Tebbe | Covington | 3- 1 | ||||
122 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
57 | Kyle Bryant | Piqua | 3- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
58 | Bye | - | ||||
Zach Craft | Greeneview | 0- 2 | ||||
59 | John Inkrott | Northmont | 2- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
60 | Marshall Combs | Brookville | 0- 2 | |||
Jake Hollen | Troy | 3- 2 | ||||
61 | Sam Studebaker | Tecumseh | 3- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
62 | Nick Pouder | Greenville | 3- 2 | |||
Matt Custer | Arcanum | 0- 2 | ||||
63 | Alex Baker | Tippecanoe | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
64 | Bye | - | ||||
Andrew DeHart | Covington | 2- 1 | ||||
128 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
65 | Thomas Fullenkamp | Versailles | 4- 0 | |||
Blake Moran | Troy | 1- 2 | ||||
66 | Bye | - | ||||
Cody Hogston | Piqua | 0- 2 | ||||
67 | Casey Clack | Tippecanoe | 2- 2 | |||
Brandon Ayres | Brookville | 0- 2 | ||||
68 | Austin Ferrell | Milton-Union | 2- 2 | |||
Austin Schaar | Tri-County North | 1- 2 | ||||
69 | Dylan Bush | Greenville | 3- 1 | |||
Caitlin Domillis | Arcanum | 0- 2 | ||||
70 | Jeremy Hardman | Tecumseh | 4- 2 | |||
Corey Rindler | Miami East | 1- 2 | ||||
71 | Levi Galion | Greeneview | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
72 | Jordan Peters | Springboro | 2- 2 | |||
Max Greer | Northmont | 4- 1 | ||||
134 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
73 | Zack Stull | Greenville | 2- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
74 | Jacob Schlater | Tri-County North | 1- 2 | |||
Devin Oliver | Versailles | 0- 2 | ||||
75 | Jordan Guillozet | Troy | 0- 2 | |||
Tyler Dollison | Covington | 3- 2 | ||||
76 | Jordon Pearson | Tecumseh | 2- 2 | |||
Cameron Dunn | Brookville | 4- 2 | ||||
77 | Isaiah McAdams | Greeneview | 4- 0 | |||
Dejan Rasic | Tippecanoe | 0- 2 | ||||
78 | Bye | - | ||||
Jacob Dobras | Springboro | 0- 2 | ||||
79 | Ben Knipp | Northmont | 4- 1 | |||
Caleb Everett | Miami East | 1- 2 | ||||
80 | Bye | - | ||||
Cody Daniels | Milton-Union | 1- 2 | ||||
142 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
81 | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | 4- 0 | |||
Andrew Porter | Tecumseh | 0- 2 | ||||
82 | Bye | - | ||||
Matt Whitmer | Milton-Union | 1- 2 | ||||
83 | Ryan Herald | Greeneview | 0- 2 | |||
DaQuan Shriver | Springboro | 1- 2 | ||||
84 | Zach Burroughs | Troy | 1- 2 | |||
Zach Evans | Northmont | 4- 1 | ||||
85 | Phillip Wilson | Brookville | 2- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
86 | Jordy Schnicker | Greenville | 2- 2 | |||
Corey Whipp | Tri-County North | 2- 2 | ||||
87 | Dylan Roach | Miami East | 3- 2 | |||
Cody Minnich | Covington | 0- 2 | ||||
88 | Bye | - | ||||
Alex Cota | Troy Christian | 2- 2 | ||||
150 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
89 | Zach Hartings | Brookville | 3- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
90 | Bye | - | ||||
Nick Bozovich | Northmont | 1- 2 | ||||
91 | Bradley Johnson | Troy | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
92 | Matt Matheny | Greeneview | 4- 1 | |||
Jay Gaugler | Springboro | 0- 2 | ||||
93 | Dustin Phillips | Greenville | 2- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
94 | Bye | - | ||||
Tyler Hobbs | Tri-County North | 2- 2 | ||||
95 | Luke Terrell | Tippecanoe | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
96 | Bye | - | ||||
Shane Eshelman | Milton-Union | 2- 1 | ||||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
97 | Derrick Phipps | Milton-Union | 3- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
98 | Bye | - | ||||
Connor Domsitz | Brookville | 1- 2 | ||||
99 | Dominique Foster | Troy | 3- 2 | |||
Alex Watkins | Greenville | 0- 1 | ||||
100 | Bye | - | ||||
Andy Beck | Tippecanoe | 1- 2 | ||||
101 | Corey Knapp | Tecumseh | 3- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
102 | Derek Eakins | Versailles | 0- 2 | |||
Derek McClure | Greeneview | 2- 2 | ||||
103 | Nick Walters | Piqua | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
104 | Bye | - | ||||
Paul Winkler | Northmont | 2- 1 | ||||
172 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
105 | Jordan Monnin | Versailles | 4- 0 | |||
Jared Knick | Greenville | 3- 2 | ||||
106 | Bye | - | ||||
Richard Lairson | Springboro | 1- 2 | ||||
107 | Austin Mullins | Greeneview | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
108 | Bye | - | ||||
Ryan Thomas | Brookville | 1- 2 | ||||
109 | Zeke Eier | Tecumseh | 3- 1 | |||
Andrew Littleton | Milton-Union | 2- 2 | ||||
110 | Bye | - | ||||
Blake Cauldwell | Troy Christian | 0- 2 | ||||
111 | Ryane Rich | Troy | 0- 2 | |||
David Long | Miami East | 1- 2 | ||||
112 | Bye | - | ||||
Steven Smith | Tippecanoe | 3- 1 | ||||
230 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
113 | Lee Blackford | Troy | 4- 0 | |
Nathan Reser | Arcanum | 0- 2 | ||
114 | Bye | - | ||
Jacob Bowman | Versailles | 1- 2 | ||
115 | Shane Rayburn | Greenville | 2- 2 | |
Dylan Sibole | Tecumseh | 4- 1 | ||
116 | Bye | - | ||
David Pierce | Brookville | 2- 2 | ||
117 | Anthony Manis | Tri-County North | 0- 2 | |
Bye | - | |||
118 | Bye | - | ||
Austin Hunter | Tippecanoe | 1- 2 | ||
119 | James Randell | Northmont | 0- 2 | |
Keanon Ramero | Springboro | 2- 2 | ||
120 | Bye | - | ||
Cody Hughes | Piqua | 2- 1 | ||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|