Milton-Union High School Gym | ||||
33rd Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Brookville - 121.00 Points | ||||
December 8-9, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
086 Tyler Viernes Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Strader | Northmont | Fall 1.07 |
Lost | Seth Manuel | Troy Christian | Fall 0.58 |
092 Sam Miller Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Hartley | Northmont | Fall 0.31 |
Lost | Chris Reazer | Springboro | M-Dec 12-0 |
098 Brendon Osbourn Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dylan Wallace | Northmont | Fall 0.22 |
Won | Kiel Scott | Piqua | Dec 5-1 |
Won | Brandon Flora | Covington | M-Dec 10-0 |
104 Aaron Wilbanks Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Logan Bryant | Tecumseh | Fall 2.58 |
Won | Andrew Cox | Greenville | Fall 1.30 |
Lost | Cole Cochran | Troy | Fall 2.12 |
110 Trent Vore Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jona Newburg | Northmont | Fall 4.06 |
Won | Joe Turner | Tippecanoe | M-Dec 13-0 |
Won | Dillon Eldridge | Troy | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Joey Glazer-Adkins | Springboro | Dec 8-2 |
116 David Williams Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tate Church | Miami East | Fall 0.36 |
Lost | Jacob McAdams | Greeneview | Dec 4-2 |
122 Marshall Combs Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Hollen | Troy | Fall 2.08 |
Lost | Nick Pouder | Greenville | Dec 7-2 |
128 Brandon Ayres Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Casey Clack | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.25 |
Lost | Austin Schaar | Tri-County North | Dec 4-2 |
134 Cameron Dunn Record: 4- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jordon Pearson | Tecumseh | Dec 12-5 |
Won | Jordan Guillozet | Troy | M-Dec 12-0 |
Won | Jacob Dobras | Springboro | Fall 0.12 |
Won | Cody Daniels | Milton-Union | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Jordon Pearson | Tecumseh | Fall 2.56 |
Lost | Ben Knipp | Northmont | M-Dec 11-1 |
142 Phillip Wilson Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Corey Whipp | Tri-County North | Fall 2.34 |
Won | Dylan Roach | Miami East | Fall 1.57 |
Lost | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | M-Dec 14-4 |
150 Zach Hartings Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Bozovich | Northmont | Fall 0.27 |
Won | Matt Matheny | Greeneview | Fall 1.29 |
Won | Shane Eshelman | Milton-Union | M-Dec |
160 Connor Domsitz Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Derrick Phipps | Milton-Union | Fall 2.32 |
Won | Andy Beck | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.24 |
Lost | Corey Knapp | Tecumseh | Dec 7-2 |
172 Ryan Thomas Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Austin Mullins | Greeneview | Fall 2.14 |
Lost | Jordan Monnin | Versailles | Fall 0.34 |
Lost | Jared Knick | Greenville | Fall 0.59 |
230 David Pierce Record: 2- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dylan Sibole | Tecumseh | Fall 0.33 |
Won | Jacob Bowman | Versailles | Dec 5-0 |
Won | Austin Hunter | Tippecanoe | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Dylan Sibole | Tecumseh | Fall 1.41 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|