Milton-Union High School Gym | ||||
33rd Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Greeneview - 70.00 Points | ||||
December 8-9, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Cody Derr Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Seth Davis | Versailles | M-Dec 15-3 |
Won | Kyle Buehrer | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.26 |
Lost | Jessica Booher | Milton-Union | Dec 8-6 |
086 Stephen Forte Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sam Angle | Covington | Fall 2.42 |
Won | Marshall Winterbotham | Milton-Union | Fall 1.33 |
Lost | Kyle Strader | Northmont | Fall 1.36 |
098 Derrick Lutz Record: 2- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Grant English | Troy Christian | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Brandon Flora | Covington | M-Dec 13-2 |
Won | Derick Hayes | Arcanum | Dec 2-1 |
Lost | Kiel Scott | Piqua | Fall 2.59 |
104 Nick Waters Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Lon Bitner | Covington | Fall 1.18 |
Lost | Logan Bryant | Tecumseh | Dec 6-0 |
110 Mike Dailey Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Reed Pyers | Miami East | M-Dec 12-0 |
Won | Brett Weaver | Milton-Union | Dec 9-6 |
Lost | Jona Newburg | Northmont | Fall 0.32 |
116 Jacob McAdams Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh | Dec 12-5 |
Won | David Williams | Brookville | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Dominic Magoteaux | Piqua | Dec 4-2 OT |
122 Zach Craft Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Bryant | Piqua | Fall 1.14 |
Lost | John Inkrott | Northmont | Fall 0.13 |
128 Levi Galion Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Max Greer | Northmont | Fall |
Lost | Blake Moran | Troy | Dec 10-7 |
134 Isaiah McAdams Record: 4- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dejan Rasic | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.45 |
Won | Jacob Dobras | Springboro | Fall 0.18 |
Won | Ben Knipp | Northmont | Fall 1.17 |
Won | Zack Stull | Greenville | Dec 9-5 |
142 Ryan Herald Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | DaQuan Shriver | Springboro | Fall 0.34 |
Lost | Zach Burroughs | Troy | Fall 0.18 |
150 Matt Matheny Record: 4- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jay Gaugler | Springboro | Fall 0.32 |
Won | Bradley Johnson | Troy | Fall 0.13 |
Lost | Zach Hartings | Brookville | Fall 1.29 |
Won | Dustin Phillips | Greenville | Fall 1.53 |
Won | Tyler Hobbs | Tri-County North | Fall 0.41 |
160 Derek McClure Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Derek Eakins | Versailles | Fall 0.10 |
Lost | Corey Knapp | Tecumseh | Fall 0.44 |
Won | Alex Watkins | Greenville | Frft FRF |
Lost | Nick Walters | Piqua | Dec 7-5 OT |
172 Austin Mullins Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ryan Thomas | Brookville | Fall 2.14 |
Lost | Andrew Littleton | Milton-Union | Fall 1.17 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|