Milton-Union High School Gym | ||||
34th Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Brookville - 138.50 Points | ||||
December 8, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
086 Austin Pratt Record: 20- 7 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Buehrer | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.50 |
Won | Mitchell Bergman | Versailles | Fall 1.07 |
Lost | Austin Kunkle | Northmont | Fall 1.16 |
Won | Kyle Buehrer | Tippecanoe | Dec 8-2 |
Lost | Jessica Booher | Milton-Union | Fall 1.24 |
092 Kyle Champine Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jaden Edward | Tecumseh | T-Fall 23-8 |
Lost | Jon Edwards | Greenville | Fall 0.23 |
Lost | Caleb Murphy | Miami East | Fall 2.26 |
098 Cody Rupp Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | James Fourman | Arcanum | Fall 1.08 |
Lost | Jordan Cavin | Versailles | Fall 0.37 |
104 Aaron Wilbanks Record: 23- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Ritchie | Arcanum | Fall 0.40 |
Won | Jordan Ruschau | Versailles | Fall 0.22 |
Won | Kyle Hartley | Northmont | Fall 1.13 |
Lost | Matt Beaty | Miami East | Dec 15-9 |
110 Nick Lipinski Record: 13- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Logan Bryant | Tecumseh | Fall 1.45 |
Lost | Kyler Deeter | Covington | Dec 15-10 |
Won | Kyle Strader | Northmont | M-Dec 10-1 |
Won | Logan Bryant | Tecumseh | Fall 0.39 |
116 Kyle Wampler Record: 8- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Grant English | Troy Christian | Fall 1.24 |
Won | Alex Bitner | Covington | Dec 5-0 |
Lost | Jacob Kingrey | Tippecanoe | Dec 5-3 |
122 David Williams Record: 24- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan McIntosh | Covington | Fall 0.25 |
Lost | Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh | Dec 6-3 |
Won | Nick Francis | Versailles | Fall 0.29 |
Won | Mike Dailey | Greeneview | Dec 0.27 |
128 Trent Vore Record: 22- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Marshal Dozier | Mechanicsburg | Fall 0.31 |
Won | Brian Olson | Covington | M-Dec 14-0 |
Lost | Jonah Newburg | Northmont | Fall 2.53 |
Lost | Matt Custer | Arcanum | Fall 2.50 |
134 Marshall Combs Record: 17-10 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Logan Beavers | Northmont | Fall 2.30 |
Won | Cheyanne Mills | Arcanum | Fall .49 |
Won | Alex Baker | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.30 |
Won | Nick Simpson | Milton-Union | Fall 1.00 |
Lost | Logan Beavers | Northmont | Dec 11-6 |
142 Garret Charnock Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Owens | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.44 |
Lost | Luke Schlater | Versailles | Fall 0.49 |
150 Josh Behnken Record: 19- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Troy Staup | Springboro | Fall 0.22 |
Won | Ryan Herald | Greeneview | Fall 0.42 |
Won | Alex Duncan | Northmont | Fall 0.49 |
Lost | Alex Cota | Troy Christian | Fall 2.05 |
160 Blake Stanoikovi Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Minnich | Covington | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Garrett Watson | Tecumseh | Dec 8-7 |
Lost | Austin Mullins | Greeneview | M-Dec 11-1 |
172 Connor Domsitz Record: 24- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alec Watkins | Greenville | Fall 3.15 |
Won | Jacob Ostendorf | Troy | Fall 0.37 |
Won | B.J. Shelley | Greeneview | Fall 0.25 |
Won | K.C. Nelson | Mechanicsburg | Fall 0.25 |
Won | Nick Bozevich | Northmont | M-Dec 15-5 |
245 Aaron Honious Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jake Burlile | Springboro | Fall 0.25 |
Lost | Jeremy Henry | Versailles | Dec 7-2 |
Lost | Chris Wolfe | Greenville | M-Dec 14-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|