Milton-Union High School | ||||
35th Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Springboro - 157.00 Points | ||||
December 5-6, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Robert Alessandr Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brandon Stradling | Troy | Fall 1.07 |
Won | Kevin Huffman | Centerville | Dec 14-12 OT |
Lost | Travis Rousculp | Mechanicsburg | Fall 0.30 |
086 Christian Clary Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Roberts | Northwestern | T-Fall 16-1 |
Won | Troy Barklay | Centerville | Fall 4.29 |
Won | Andrew Slonkosky | Versailles | T-Fall 18-1 |
092 Neil Glenn Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alan Seagraves | Miami East | Fall 1.25 |
Lost | Tyler Hartley | Northmont | M-Dec 10-2 |
098 Cole Trenum Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jared Cruea | Brookville | Fall 2.59 |
Lost | D.J. Jennings | Covington | T-Fall 15-0 |
104 Tommy Daley Record: 4- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Colin Bramble | Greeneview | Fall 0.52 |
Won | Will Gillespie | Covington | Fall 1.10 |
Lost | Brendan Watson | Centerville | Fall 2.38 |
Won | Matt Mangen | Versailles | Dec 8-3 |
Won | Dalton Sochaki | Milton-Union | Dec 8-2 |
110 Mitch Case Record: 4- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Drew Cartwright | Brookville | Fall 0.29 |
Won | Austin Black | Mechanicsburg | Dec 13-9 |
Won | Christian Evans | Tecumseh | M-Dec 13-0 |
Won | Bailey Haworth | Greenville | Fall 1.19 |
116 Brandon Moore Record: 3- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brett Menser | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.42 |
Lost | Alex Vencill | Milton-Union | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Alec Gilchrist | Centerville | Fall 0.52 |
Won | Brett Menser | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.43 |
122 Zac Adkins Record: 4- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Aaron Vaughn | Centerville | M-Dec 11-2 |
Won | Brandon Welch | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.15 |
Won | Logan Schlosser | Troy | Fall 3.23 |
Won | Tyler Clack | Versailles | M-Dec 15-6 |
128 Daniel Shirley Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zack Weekley | Northwestern | Fall 0.58 |
Won | Nick Cashdollar | Centerville | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Devante Bush | Troy | Fall 1.54 |
134 Krieg Greco Record: 3- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Elijah Laughman | Covington | Fall 0.29 |
Won | Kyle Platfoot | Versailles | Fall 2.45 |
Won | Marcus Hummel | Brookville | Dec 11-7 |
Lost | Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh | M-Dec 15-6 |
142 Matt Hartwell Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Coy Davis | Brookville | Fall 3.36 |
Won | Alec Grant | Versailles | Fall 2.59 |
Won | Nick Woolf | Northmont | Fall 1.28 |
Lost | Danny O'Malley | Miami East | Fall 0.45 |
160 Alex Dawson Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | T.J. Lawson | Brookville | M-Dec 15-7 |
Won | Wyatt Roberts | Versailles | Fall 2.20 |
Won | Josh Simpson | Milton-Union | Fall 0.14 |
Lost | Matt Hurtado | Centerville | Fall 1.57 |
172 Ben Miller Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Bruner | Greenville | Fall 0.31 |
Lost | Trey Walker | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.31 |
205 Sam Robinson Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kodi Paulas | Milton-Union | Fall 2.32 |
Lost | Bobby Saul | Northmont | Fall 1.18 |
245 Jake Burlile Record: 2- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Adams | Northwestern | Fall 4.27 |
Lost | Aaron Honious | Brookville | Fall 1.21 |
Won | Derrick Donovan | Tecumseh | Fall 1.29 |
Lost | Matthew Bracci | Milton-Union | Fall 1.50 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|