Milton-Union High School | ||||
36th Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
December 4-5, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Garrett Hancock | Troy Christian | Fall | Shaun Stant, (7) | Tecumseh | 0.42 |
Zach Davie | Miami East | Fall | Brendan White, (7) | Centerville | 2.05 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jarred Ganger | Troy Christian | Fall | Canaan Berry, (7) | Milton-Union | 1.55 |
Brent Moore | Tippecanoe | T-Fall | Derek Barkley, (7) | Centerville | 18-2 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Logan Hartman | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Samuel Hemmerick, (8) | Milton-Union | 2.53 |
Austin Rush | Miami East | Dec | Tyler Spiewak, (7) | Centerville | 8-4 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Troy Barkley | Centerville | Fall | Brennan Gettinger, (7) | Greenville | 0.25 |
Joseph Ziegler | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Kyle Seagraves, (8) | Troy Christian | 2.05 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Austin Reese | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Kodey Wolf, (8) | Milton-Union | 1.23 |
Gabe Callicoat | Tippecanoe | Fall | Sam Quigney, (8) | Greenville | 2.50 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick Broyles | Northmont | Dec | D.J. Jennings, (8) | Covington | 10-3 |
Cody Beeler | Milton-Union | Fall | Colton Fuller, (8) | Greenville | 4.05 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Max Oakes | Northwestern | Fall | George Davenport, (8) | Brookville | 2.45 |
Matt Mangen | Versailles | Fall | Jordan Winkler, (8) | Northmont | 1.51 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Bayley Dillinger | Mechanicsburg | Dec | Brendan Rue, (8) | Milton-Union | 9-5 |
Cole Smith | Covington | Dec | Brian Clack, (8) | Versailles | 2-0 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Grant Marshall | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Jacob Schlater, (8) | Versailles | 0.20 |
Kyle Basham | Centerville | Fall | Andrew Albright, (8) | Northmont | 4.05 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Logan Etherington | Troy | Fall | Jim Gano, (8) | Mechanicsburg | 2.22 |
John Andrews | Centerville | Fall | Mikey Hensley, (7) | Brookville | 0.53 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Marcus Hummel | Brookville | Fall | Drake Peters, (7) | Greenville | 0.51 |
Austin Robbins | Tippecanoe | Dec | Colton Hale, (7) | Centerville | 8-7 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Williams | Brookville | Fall | Caleb Stagner, (7) | Tecumseh | 0.28 |
Dillon Hurst | Mechanicsburg | Dec | Kyle Dierenger, (7) | Versailles | 5-2 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Christian | Versailles | Fall | Lane Herdman, (7) | Mechanicsburg | 0.55 |
Conan Jennings | Centerville | Fall | D Burton, (8) | Troy | 0.40 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kevin McGraw | Troy | Fall | Justin Daniel, (8) | Covington | 1.28 |
Kory Bannon | Greenville | Fall | Brandon Arndts, (7) | Tippecanoe | 0.50 |
Weight Class: 205 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Bracci | Milton-Union | Fall | T.J. Lawson, (8) | Brookville | 0.50 |
Kyle Bruner | Greenville | M-Dec | Mitch Didier, (8) | Versailles | 13-0 |
Weight Class: 245 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Demers | Tippecanoe | Fall | Alex Dalton, (8) | Troy | 0.48 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: bill@bgrafflin.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|