Milton-Union High School | ||||
36th Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Mechanicsburg - 164.50 Points | ||||
December 4-5, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
092 Logan Hartman Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eric Phlipot | Northwestern | Fall 1.27 |
Won | Samuel Hemmerick | Milton-Union | Fall 2.53 |
Won | Austin Rush | Miami East | Fall 0.38 |
098 Joseph Ziegler Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cole Garretson | Northmont | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | Kyle Seagraves | Troy Christian | Fall 2.05 |
Won | Troy Barkley | Centerville | Dec 5-2 |
104 Austin Reese Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex Schilling | Covington | Fall 1.06 |
Won | Kodey Wolf | Milton-Union | Fall 1.23 |
Won | Gabe Callicoat | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.06 |
110 Tim Rader Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Beeler | Milton-Union | Fall 4.15 |
Won | Cameron Crasto | Centerville | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Damon Fourman | Tecumseh | Fall 1.28 |
Lost | Colton Fuller | Greenville | Fall 2.32 |
116 Chase Holley Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Miller | Covington | Fall 1.25 |
Won | Ryan Croskey | Centerville | Fall 1.58 |
Won | Steven Marker | Tecumseh | Dec 7-6 |
Lost | Jordan Winkler | Northmont | M-Dec 8-0 |
122 Bayley Dillinger Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ezra Stover | Brookville | Fall 2.37 |
Won | Brendan Rue | Milton-Union | Dec 9-5 |
Lost | Cole Smith | Covington | Fall 0.29 |
128 Grant Marshall Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Logan Lafferty | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.45 |
Won | Jacob Schlater | Versailles | Fall 0.20 |
Won | Kyle Basham | Centerville | Fall 1.20 |
134 Jim Gano Record: 3- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Kaiser | Tecumseh | Fall 3.17 |
Lost | Logan Etherington | Troy | Fall 2.22 |
Won | Jake Groh | Northmont | Fall 2.06 |
Won | Justin Willoughby | Tippecanoe | Dec 4-2 OT |
150 Dillon Hurst Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan Haviza | Greenville | Fall 0.36 |
Won | Kyle Dierenger | Versailles | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Dylan Williams | Brookville | Fall 1.00 |
160 Lane Herdman Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Rion Tipton | Milton-Union | Fall 1.09 |
Won | Brandon Taylor | Northwestern | M-Dec 13-3 |
Lost | Brandon Christian | Versailles | Fall 0.55 |
Lost | Trey Walker | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.54 |
172 Tyler Todd Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Daniel | Covington | Fall 0.41 |
Lost | Jamie West | Northmont | Fall 1.27 |
205 Brandon Woodruff Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ray Greene | Centerville | Fall 1.58 |
Lost | Tristan Taylor | Tecumseh | Fall 0.58 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: bill@bgrafflin.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|