Milton-Union High School | ||||
36th Milton-Union Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Centerville - 151.00 Points | ||||
December 4-5, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Brendan White Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Carlisle | Greenville | Fall 2.48 |
Lost | Zach Davie | Miami East | Fall 2.05 |
Lost | Justin Spitler | Milton-Union | Fall 2.56 |
086 Derek Barkley Record: 4- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Gross | Northmont | Fall 2.07 |
Won | Nate Feltner | Troy | Fall 0.41 |
Lost | Brent Moore | Tippecanoe | T-Fall 18-2 |
Won | Aaron Kaiser | Versailles | Fall 1.16 |
Won | Canaan Berry | Milton-Union | Fall 0.47 |
092 Tyler Spiewak Record: 2- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Wyatt Seibert | Versailles | Fall 0.33 |
Lost | Austin Rush | Miami East | Dec 8-4 |
Won | Ashley Murakomi | Northmont | Fall 2.56 |
Lost | Samuel Hemmerick | Milton-Union | Dec 9-8 |
098 Troy Barkley Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mack Rose | Miami East | Fall 2.00 |
Won | Brennan Gettinger | Greenville | Fall 0.25 |
Lost | Joseph Ziegler | Mechanicsburg | Dec 5-2 |
110 Cameron Crasto Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Pike | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.04 |
Lost | Nick Broyles | Northmont | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | Tim Rader | Mechanicsburg | Dec 3-1 |
116 Ryan Croskey Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | George Davenport | Brookville | Fall 1.02 |
Lost | Chase Holley | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.58 |
122 Gabe Vance Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Fritz | Greenville | Fall 2.00 |
Lost | Brian Clack | Versailles | Fall 0.28 |
Lost | Trenton Wood | Troy | Fall 0.24 |
128 Kyle Basham Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex Fries | Covington | Fall 0.36 |
Won | Andrew Albright | Northmont | Fall 4.05 |
Lost | Grant Marshall | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.20 |
134 John Andrews Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jake Groh | Northmont | Fall 0.38 |
Won | Mikey Hensley | Brookville | Fall 0.53 |
Won | Logan Etherington | Troy | Fall 2.30 |
142 Colton Hale Record: 3- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nic Paris | Versailles | Fall 0.09 |
Lost | Austin Robbins | Tippecanoe | Dec 8-7 |
Won | Lane Eby | Tecumseh | Fall 2.36 |
Won | Drake Peters | Greenville | Fall 1.45 |
160 Conan Jennings Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Trey Walker | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.14 |
Won | D Burton | Troy | Fall 0.40 |
Lost | Brandon Christian | Versailles | Fall 3.27 |
172 Patrick Osif Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kory Bannon | Greenville | Fall 0.14 |
Lost | Tyler Behnken | Brookville | Fall 1.36 |
205 Ray Greene Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Woodruff | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.58 |
Lost | Mitch Didier | Versailles | Fall 0.38 |
Lost | Andrew Kostecka | Troy | Fall 0.50 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: bill@bgrafflin.com |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|