Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Indian Lake - 117.00 Points | ||||
Saturday January 11, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
80 Adam Witt Record: 16- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Luke Hohl | Tecumseh | Fall 2:42 |
Won | Alex Russel | Shawnee | Fall 1:16 |
Lost | Garret Lay | Indian Valley | M-Dec 12-1 |
86 Nathan Harmon Record: 12- 9 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Borders | Bellefontaine | Fall 2:51 |
Lost | Jake Rowe | Graham | T-Fall 19-1 |
92 Cody Ray Record: 16-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Adam Hong | Urbana | Fall 1:00 |
Lost | Mike McCoy | River Valley | M-Dec 17-3 |
Won | Jarrod Hostetler | Bellefontaine | Fall 1:33 |
Won | Pat Grant | Shawnee | Fall 2:19 |
Lost | Jeb Pencil | Northwestern | Fall 0:20 |
98 Kevin Bell Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Jordan | Graham | Fall 1:50 |
Lost | Mike Hart | Indian Valley | Fall 0:34 |
104 Tyler Maddox Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Coby Boyd | Graham | Fall 1:20 |
Won | Zach Kleppinger | River Valley | Dec 7-6 |
Lost | Mitch Wren | Bellefontaine | Fall 0:42 |
110 Orey Gobrecht Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kurt Seeley | Bellefontaine | Fall 2:50 |
Lost | Nick Spyker | Indian Valley | Fall 0:47 |
116 Bruce Lamb Record: 15- 9 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Codey Toney | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1:20 |
Lost | Joe Newland | Urbana | Fall 1:18 |
Won | Ray Adams | Indian Valley | Fall 2:19 |
Lost | Codey Toney | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1:46 |
122 Justin Miller Record: 18- 8 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Adams | River Valley | Fall 2:50 |
Won | Alan Loth | Shawnee | Fall 1:03 |
Lost | Bryant Smith | Graham | M-Dec 15-3 |
Won | Chris Roby | Indian Valley | Fall 1:23 |
Won | Myles Goodridge | Northwestern | Fall 3:24 |
128 Dustin Williams Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Luster | Graham | T-Fall 16-0 |
Lost | Travis Waymer | Tecumseh | M-Dec 16-5 |
134 Jared Wright Record: 23- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zac Prickett | Graham | Fall 0:45 |
Won | Josh Swisher | Bellefontaine | M-Dec 14-3 |
Won | Josh Hawley | Northeastern | Dec 4-0 |
230 Thomas Taylor Record: 18- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Wolf | Indian Valley | Fall 1:21 |
Lost | Adam Salyers | Mechanicsburg | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Mark Parker | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 0:25 |
Won | Matt Wolf | Indian Valley | Fall 0:39 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|