Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Northeastern - 81.00 Points | ||||
Saturday January 11, 2003 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
80 Derek Oiler Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alex Russel | Shawnee | Fall 2:41 |
Lost | Luke Hohl | Tecumseh | Fall 0:49 |
86 Chris Haynes Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chris Borders | Bellefontaine | Fall 2:00 |
Lost | Paul Fails | Indian Valley | Fall 2:39 |
92 Katy Fishbaugh Record: 9- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Curt Levy | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 1:14 |
Lost | Pat Grant | Shawnee | Dec 10-0 |
104 Sean Howard Record: 12- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Kleppinger | River Valley | Dec 12-5 |
Lost | Coby Boyd | Graham | Fall 0:43 |
Won | Brian Clinton | Tecumseh | Def DEF |
Won | Mitch Wren | Bellefontaine | Fall 3:41 |
116 Bryant Robbins Record: 10- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Codey Toney | Mechanicsburg | Fall 2:42 |
Won | Matt Wolfe | Shawnee | Fall 3:38 |
Lost | Ray Adams | Indian Valley | Fall 2:16 |
128 Josh Culbertson Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Casey Wells | Indian Valley | Fall 1:40 |
Won | Tyler Campbell | Bellefontaine | M-Dec 13-5 |
Lost | Josh Luster | Graham | Fall 3:06 |
134 Josh Hawley Record: 14- 2 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Schultz | Tecumseh | Fall 0:15 |
Won | Kevin Fraley | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1:41 |
Lost | Jared Wright | Indian Lake | Dec 4-0 |
142 Kyle McGonigal Record: 13- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Daryl Carter | Indian Valley | Fall 3:18 |
Won | Cameron McKinnley | Graham | Dec 8-7 |
Lost | Zack Ziegler | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1:45 |
150 Matt Taylor Record: 14- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andy Purk | Urbana | Fall 0:37 |
Won | Nathan Glasener | Northwestern | M-Dec 17-2 |
Won | Jeremy Barger | Graham | Fall 0:25 |
160 Brian Seals Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tony Pellagreno | Tecumseh | Fall 0:13 |
Lost | Josh Keller | Graham | Fall 2:17 |
230 Ryan Krugh Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Adam Salyers | Mechanicsburg | Fall 0:56 |
Lost | Jeremy Lucas | River Valley | Fall 2:45 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|