Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Belefontaine - 73.00 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
Saturday, January 10, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Trevor Rose Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jason Salyers | London | Fall 3.35 |
Won | Taylor Werner | Indian Lake | Fall 2.32 |
Lost | Dalton Schantz | Graham | Fall 0.31 |
92 Brett Meadows Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Davis | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.39 |
Lost | Garrett Lay | Indian Valley | Fall 2.34 |
Lost | Michael Morgan | Indian Lake | Fall 1.36 |
98 Josh Huffman Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ryan Davis | Mechanicsburg | Fall 2:46 |
Won | David Beery | Northridge | Fall 2.47 |
Won | Adam Hong | Urbana | Fall 0.46 |
Lost | Curt Levy | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 0.17 |
104 Zach Stockdale Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mike McCoy | River Valley | Fall 0.41 |
Lost | Dylan Carroll | Indian Valley | Fall 2.11 |
110 Kyle Broxterman Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan Lephart | Northridge | Fall 0.30 |
Lost | Ethan Price | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.09 |
Lost | Dan Straw | River Valley | Fall 7-2 |
116 Mitch Wren Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Retherford | Northridge | Fall 0.28 |
Won | Sean Howard | Northeastern | Dec 14-11 |
Lost | T. J. Rigel | Tecumseh | Fall 2.10 |
122 Tyler Wisse Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | Fall 0:37 |
Lost | Nathan Marshall | Northeastern | Fall 1.08 |
Lost | Tyler Maddox | Indian Lake | Dec 4-2 |
142 Tony Hamilton Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dustin Webb | Tecumseh | Fall 1.09 |
Lost | Cameron McKinley | Graham | Fall 1.04 |
Lost | Vet Smelko | Indian Valley | Fall 0.39 |
172 Justin Colley Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Price | River Valley | Fall 0.20 |
Won | Josh Keller | Graham | Fall 0.58 |
Won | Matt Marshall | Indian Lake | Fall 2.09 |
230 Chance Wise Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Blake Quesenberry | Northridge | Fall 0.15 |
Lost | Frankie Mallen | Indian Valley | Fall 1.27 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|