Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Results: 116 | ||||
Saturday, January 10, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Weekly | Northwestern | Dec | Eric McGuire | River Valley | 6-2 |
Kyle Hefner | Indian Lake | Fall | Michael Dunfee | Urbana | 3:35 |
Sean Howard | Northeastern | Fall | Cory Wilt | Indian Valley | 0:55 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Robison | London | Fall | Josh Weekly | Northwestern | 0.51 |
T. J. Rigel | Tecumseh | Fall | Kyle Hefner | Indian Lake | 2.23 |
Mitch Wren | Belefontaine | Fall | Ben Retherford | Northridge | 0.28 |
Sean Howard | Northeastern | Dec | Preston Best | Graham | 6-2 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Preston Best | Graham | Fall | Eric McGuire | River Valley | 0.41 |
Ben Retherford | Northridge | Fall | Michael Dunfee | Urbana | 3.04 |
Josh Weekly | Northwestern | Dec | Cory Wilt | Indian Valley | 8-4 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
T. J. Rigel | Tecumseh | T-Fall | Matt Robison | London | 19-4 |
Mitch Wren | Belefontaine | Dec | Sean Howard | Northeastern | 14-11 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Preston Best | Graham | Dec | Ben Retherford | Northridge | 7-3 |
Josh Weekly | Northwestern | Dec | Kyle Hefner | Indian Lake | 7-4 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Preston Best | Graham | Dec | Matt Robison | London | 7-0 |
Sean Howard | Northeastern | Fall | Josh Weekly | Northwestern | 2.39 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Sean Howard | Northeastern | Dec | Preston Best | Graham | 12-6 |
T. J. Rigel | Tecumseh | Fall | Mitch Wren | Belefontaine | 2.10 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|