Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Finals | ||||
Saturday, January 8, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
393 | Brandon Miller | Northwestern | 12- 6 | |||
Andrew Stiltner | River Valley | 9- 4 | ||||
394 | Brice Baker | Urbana | 10- 2 | |||
Zane Goldberg | Miami East | 13- 1 | ||||
86 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
397 | Dylan Numbers | Northridge | 1- 2 | |||
David Blevins | River Valley | 8- 4 | ||||
398 | Brendan Klaus | Mechanicsburg | 14- 2 | |||
Evan Storts | Shawnee | 8- 2 | ||||
92 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
401 | Nicholas Ziegler | Mechanicsburg | 21- 2 | |||
Kyle Howard | Shawnee | 10- 2 | ||||
402 | Dylan Gustin | Miami East | 11- 3 | |||
Dylan Gross | Northeastern | 13- 0 | ||||
98 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
405 | Ryan Toney | Mechanicsburg | 3- 1 | |||
Alan Koepnick | Tecumseh | 10- 4 | ||||
406 | Justin Deel | Northridge | 11- 4 | |||
Emily Fishbaugh | Northeastern | 12- 1 | ||||
104 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
409 | Pablo Feltz | London | 3- 8 | |||
Zach Lathrop | River Valley | 8- 4 | ||||
410 | David Berry | Northridge | 2- 1 | |||
Jeffery Collins | Tecumseh | 10- 4 | ||||
110 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
413 | Garret McClure | Northridge | 11- 3 | |||
Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | 9- 7 | ||||
414 | Eli Vastbinder | Miami East | 8- 0 | |||
Dalton Black | Mechanicsburg | 2- 1 | ||||
116 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
417 | Tim Burkett | Urbana | 7- 8 | |||
Josh Campbell | River Valley | 7- 6 | ||||
418 | Tucker Armstrong | Northridge | 12- 1 | |||
Dillon Moffatt | Tecumseh | 7- 4 | ||||
122 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
421 | John Erickson | Indian Valley | 4- 6 | |||
Bill Maddox | Mechanicsburg | 3- 1 | ||||
422 | Matt Lester | Tecumseh | 10- 2 | |||
Tyler Otstot | Shawnee | 2- 1 | ||||
128 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
425 | Nathan Marshall | Northeastern | 3- 1 | |||
Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | 7- 4 | ||||
426 | Ethan Price | Mechanicsburg | 22- 0 | |||
T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh | 13- 1 | ||||
134 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
429 | Anthony Russell | Urbana | 6- 5 | |||
Cory Wilt | Indian Valley | 9- 2 | ||||
430 | Justin Sneary | Tecumseh | 14- 0 | |||
Diori Payne | Northwestern | 12- 5 | ||||
142 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
433 | Shane Silvers | London | 6- 6 | |||
Justin Sloan | Mechanicsburg | 4- 1 | ||||
434 | Tommy Kestner | Northwestern | 13- 3 | |||
Austin Wyen | Indian Valley | 9- 2 | ||||
150 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
437 | William Moore | Miami East | 15- 2 | |||
Zach Penix | River Valley | 11- 2 | ||||
438 | Joey Williams | Shawnee | 9- 3 | |||
Jake Marteyz | Northridge | 12- 4 | ||||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
441 | Chris Cash | Urbana | 8- 5 | |||
Corey Barkus | London | 4- 8 | ||||
442 | Claddie Savage | Mechanicsburg | 19- 2 | |||
Kit Scott | River Valley | 10- 2 | ||||
172 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
445 | Cody Peak | Northridge | 0- 2 | |||
Brady Altiser | Northeastern | 9- 1 | ||||
446 | Logan Neer | Urbana | 7- 0 | |||
Phillip Justice | Tecumseh | 6- 2 | ||||
230 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
449 | Eric Downing | London | 4- 3 | |
Brandon Deel | Miami East | 3- 1 | ||
450 | Jimmy Masters | Mechanicsburg | 20- 1 | |
Johny Cole | Northridge | 7- 3 | ||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|