Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
Saturday, January 8, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Berry | Northridge | T-Fall | Brandon Ingerman | Northeastern | 17-0 |
Jordan Davis | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Christian Robbins | Urbana | 1.02 |
Jeffery Collins | Tecumseh | T-Fall | Pablo Feltz | London | 15-0 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eli Vastbinder | Miami East | Fall | Brandon Makowski | River Valley | 1.13 |
Jenny Ryder | Northeastern | Fall | Jake Hamm | Northwestern | 2.56 |
Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | Fall | Nate Grafton | Shawnee | 0.13 |
Dalton Black | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Garret McClure | Northridge | 1.54 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tucker Armstrong | Northridge | Fall | Ryan Selvidge | Miami East | 1.56 |
Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall | George McGill | Northwestern | 2.36 |
Josh Campbell | River Valley | Dec | Dan Rohrer | Shawnee | 3-2 |
Dillon Moffatt | Tecumseh | Fall | Cory Hill | Mechanicsburg | 1.49 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brian Baird | Northridge | Dec | Lance Knisley | Northeastern | 13-12 |
Bill Maddox | Mechanicsburg | Fall | John Erickson | Indian Valley | 4.04 |
Tyler Otstot | Shawnee | Fall | Raif Tyree | Urbana | 0.53 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ethan Price | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Trevor King | Shawnee | 1.48 |
Nathan Marshall | Northeastern | Fall | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | 2.04 |
Josh Weekely | Northwestern | T-Fall | Seth Nelson | London | 15-0 |
T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh | Fall | Scott Price | River Valley | 0.45 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Sneary | Tecumseh | Fall | Collen LeMaster | Miami East | 0.14 |
Anthony Russell | Urbana | Fall | Scott Caudill | Northeastern | 1.21 |
Diori Payne | Northwestern | Fall | Caleb Packer | Northridge | 0.30 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tommy Kestner | Northwestern | Dec | Jacob Ritzenthaller | Tecumseh | 11-7 |
Shane Silvers | London | Dec | Andrew Thompson | Northridge | 9-8 |
Justin Sloan | Mechanicsburg | M-Dec | Aaron Howard | Northeastern | 14-0 |
Austin Wyen | Indian Valley | Fall | Tyler Dunivan | Miami East | 1.56 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Thomas Piatt | Northeastern | Fall | Joey Hall | Tecumseh | 0.24 |
Joey Williams | Shawnee | Fall | Josh Wendling | Indian Valley | 0.25 |
Jake Marteyz | Northridge | Dec | William Moore | Miami East | 8-3 |
Zach Penix | River Valley | Fall | Justin Damron | London | 3.35 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Cash | Urbana | Fall | Jeremy Kelly | Northwestern | 1.59 |
Corey Barkus | London | Dec | Dustin Hernandez | Tecumseh | 11-8 |
Kit Scott | River Valley | Fall | Alex Cattell | Shawnee | 1.24 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jimmy Masters | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Jeremy Brewer | Tecumseh | 3.31 |
Eric Downing | London | Fall | John Waugh | Northwestern | 0.40 |
Brandon Deel | Miami East | Fall | Joe Ward | Urbana | 1.03 |
Weight Class: 80 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brice Baker | Urbana | T-Fall | David Sydow | Northeastern | 20-5 |
Brandon Miller | Northwestern | Fall | Cody Harting | Northridge | 2:36 |
Andrew Stiltner | River Valley | M-Dec | Ronnie Colvin | London | 15-4 |
Weight Class: 86 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brendan Klaus | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Jason Caudill | Northeastern | 2.14 |
David Blevins | River Valley | Dec | Dylan Numbers | Northridge | 3-1 |
Weight Class: 92 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nicholas Ziegler | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Elmer Little | Tecumseh | 1.09 |
Dylan Gustin | Miami East | Fall | Brian Fazio | Northridge | 1.23 |
Kyle Howard | Shawnee | Fall | Jimmy French | River Valley | 1.58 |
Dylan Gross | Northeastern | Fall | Jason Salyer | London | 2.19 |
Weight Class: 98 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kedrick Schliep | Shawnee | M-Dec | Kyle Reese | Urbana | 9-0 |
Justin Deel | Northridge | Fall | Justin Pulsar | Miami East | 0.39 |
Alan Koepnick | Tecumseh | Fall | Scott Palmer | River Valley | 0.27 |
Emily Fishbaugh | Northeastern | Dec | Ryan Toney | Mechanicsburg | 9-2 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|