Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Finals | ||||
Saturday, January 8, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zach Lathrop | River Valley | Dec | Pablo Feltz | London | 7-4 |
Jeffery Collins | Tecumseh | Fall | David Berry | Northridge | 1.16 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Garret McClure | Northridge | Fall | Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | 1.57 |
Eli Vastbinder | Miami East | Fall | Dalton Black | Mechanicsburg | 0.58 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall | Josh Campbell | River Valley | 2.34 |
Tucker Armstrong | Northridge | Fall | Dillon Moffatt | Tecumseh | 2.11 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Bill Maddox | Mechanicsburg | Fall | John Erickson | Indian Valley | 2.35 |
Matt Lester | Tecumseh | M-Dec | Tyler Otstot | Shawnee | 10-2 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nathan Marshall | Northeastern | Fall | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | 1.32 |
Ethan Price | Mechanicsburg | M-Dec | T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh | 12-1 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cory Wilt | Indian Valley | Fall | Anthony Russell | Urbana | 0.19 |
Justin Sneary | Tecumseh | Fall | Diori Payne | Northwestern | 1.17 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Sloan | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Shane Silvers | London | 2.46 |
Austin Wyen | Indian Valley | Fall | Tommy Kestner | Northwestern | 2.27 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
William Moore | Miami East | Fall | Zach Penix | River Valley | 1.24 |
Jake Marteyz | Northridge | Dec | Joey Williams | Shawnee | 8-7 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Cash | Urbana | Dec | Corey Barkus | London | 6-4 |
Kit Scott | River Valley | Fall | Claddie Savage | Mechanicsburg | 0.38 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brady Altiser | Northeastern | Fall | Cody Peak | Northridge | 0.49 |
Logan Neer | Urbana | Def | Phillip Justice | Tecumseh | DEF |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Deel | Miami East | Dec | Eric Downing | London | 10-8 |
Jimmy Masters | Mechanicsburg | Fall | Johny Cole | Northridge | 1.15 |
Weight Class: 80 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Miller | Northwestern | Dec | Andrew Stiltner | River Valley | 7-4 |
Zane Goldberg | Miami East | Dec | Brice Baker | Urbana | 2-1 OT |
Weight Class: 86 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Blevins | River Valley | Dec | Dylan Numbers | Northridge | 6-2 |
Evan Storts | Shawnee | T-Fall | Brendan Klaus | Mechanicsburg | 15-0 |
Weight Class: 92 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nicholas Ziegler | Mechanicsburg | Dec | Kyle Howard | Shawnee | 4-0 |
Dylan Gross | Northeastern | M-Dec | Dylan Gustin | Miami East | 8-0 |
Weight Class: 98 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ryan Toney | Mechanicsburg | Dec | Alan Koepnick | Tecumseh | 3-2 |
Justin Deel | Northridge | M-Dec | Emily Fishbaugh | Northeastern | 12-3 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|