Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Northeastern - 78.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 8, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 David Sydow Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brice Baker | Urbana | T-Fall 20-5 |
Lost | Cody Harting | Northridge | Fall 2.25 |
86 Jason Caudill Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brendan Klaus | Mechanicsburg | Fall 2.14 |
Lost | David Blevins | River Valley | M-Dec 12-0 |
92 Dylan Gross Record: 13- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jason Salyer | London | Fall 2.19 |
Won | Kyle Howard | Shawnee | Fall 0.19 |
Won | Dylan Gustin | Miami East | M-Dec 8-0 |
98 Emily Fishbaugh Record: 12- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Toney | Mechanicsburg | Dec 9-2 |
Won | Alan Koepnick | Tecumseh | M-Dec 9-0 |
Lost | Justin Deel | Northridge | M-Dec 12-3 |
104 Brandon Ingerman Record: 10- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | David Berry | Northridge | T-Fall 17-0 |
Won | Christian Robbins | Urbana | Fall 2.48 |
Lost | Zach Lathrop | River Valley | Fall 2.54 |
110 Jenny Ryder Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jake Hamm | Northwestern | Fall 2.56 |
Lost | Eli Vastbinder | Miami East | Fall 1.00 |
Lost | Garret McClure | Northridge | Fall 0.36 |
122 Lance Knisley Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brian Baird | Northridge | Dec 13-12 |
Lost | Bill Maddox | Mechanicsburg | Dec 11-4 |
128 Nathan Marshall Record: 3- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | Fall 2.04 |
Lost | Ethan Price | Mechanicsburg | M-Dec 19-10 |
Won | Seth Nelson | London | Fall 0.13 |
Won | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | Fall 1.32 |
134 Scott Caudill Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Anthony Russell | Urbana | Fall 1.21 |
Lost | Collen LeMaster | Miami East | Dec 9-2 |
142 Aaron Howard Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Sloan | Mechanicsburg | M-Dec 14-0 |
Lost | Tyler Dunivan | Miami East | Dec 9-7 |
150 Thomas Piatt Record: 11- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joey Hall | Tecumseh | Fall 0.24 |
Lost | Joey Williams | Shawnee | Dec 11-6 |
Lost | William Moore | Miami East | Dec 7-2 |
172 Brady Altiser Record: 9- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Phillip Justice | Tecumseh | Fall 1.29 |
Won | Cody Peak | Northridge | Fall 0.49 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|