Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Northwestern - 52.50 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 8, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Brandon Miller Record: 12- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Harting | Northridge | Fall 2:36 |
Lost | Brice Baker | Urbana | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Ronnie Colvin | London | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Andrew Stiltner | River Valley | Dec 7-4 |
110 Jake Hamm Record: 10- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jenny Ryder | Northeastern | Fall 2.56 |
Won | Brandon Makowski | River Valley | Fall 1.38 |
Lost | Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | T-Fall 18-2 |
116 George McGill Record: 1-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall 2.36 |
Lost | Ryan Selvidge | Miami East | Fall 2.48 |
128 Josh Weekely Record: 10- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Seth Nelson | London | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh | Fall 1.27 |
Lost | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | Dec 5-4 |
134 Diori Payne Record: 12- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Caleb Packer | Northridge | Fall 0.30 |
Won | Cory Wilt | Indian Valley | Dec 6-4 OT |
Lost | Justin Sneary | Tecumseh | Fall 1.17 |
142 Tommy Kestner Record: 13- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Ritzenthaller | Tecumseh | Dec 11-7 |
Won | Shane Silvers | London | Dec 10-5 |
Lost | Austin Wyen | Indian Valley | Fall 2.27 |
160 Jeremy Kelly Record: 0-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chris Cash | Urbana | Fall 1.59 |
Lost | Corey Barkus | London | Fall 1.50 |
230 John Waugh Record: 1-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eric Downing | London | Fall 0.40 |
Lost | Jeremy Brewer | Tecumseh | Fall 0.34 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|