Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
River Valley - 77.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 8, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Andrew Stiltner Record: 9- 4 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ronnie Colvin | London | M-Dec 15-4 |
Lost | Zane Goldberg | Miami East | Fall 2.05 |
Won | Cody Harting | Northridge | M-Dec 8-0 |
Lost | Brandon Miller | Northwestern | Dec 7-4 |
86 David Blevins Record: 8- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dylan Numbers | Northridge | Dec 3-1 |
Lost | Evan Storts | Shawnee | T-Fall 18-3 |
Won | Jason Caudill | Northeastern | M-Dec 12-0 |
Won | Dylan Numbers | Northridge | Dec 6-2 |
92 Jimmy French Record: 3- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Howard | Shawnee | Fall 1.58 |
Lost | Jason Salyer | London | Fall 1.29 |
98 Scott Palmer Record: 0-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alan Koepnick | Tecumseh | Fall 0.27 |
Lost | Ryan Toney | Mechanicsburg | Fall 2.48 |
104 Zach Lathrop Record: 8- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jeffery Collins | Tecumseh | Fall 1.23 |
Won | Brandon Ingerman | Northeastern | Fall 2.54 |
Won | Pablo Feltz | London | Dec 7-4 |
110 Brandon Makowski Record: 0- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eli Vastbinder | Miami East | Fall 1.13 |
Lost | Jake Hamm | Northwestern | Fall 1.38 |
116 Josh Campbell Record: 7- 6 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dan Rohrer | Shawnee | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Dillon Moffatt | Tecumseh | Fall 2.01 |
Won | Ryan Selvidge | Miami East | M-Dec 9-1 |
Lost | Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall 2.34 |
128 Scott Price Record: 1- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh | Fall 0.45 |
Lost | Seth Nelson | London | Fall 3.00 |
142 Eric McGuire Record: 6- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Sloan | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1:57 |
Won | Andrew Thompson | Northridge | Fall 2.56 |
Won | Jacob Ritzenthaller | Tecumseh | Dec 11-7 |
Lost | Justin Sloan | Mechanicsburg | Dec 7-6 |
150 Zach Penix Record: 11- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Damron | London | Fall 3.35 |
Lost | Jake Marteyz | Northridge | Dec 6-5 |
Won | Joey Hall | Tecumseh | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | William Moore | Miami East | Fall 1.24 |
160 Kit Scott Record: 10- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex Cattell | Shawnee | Fall 1.24 |
Won | Corey Barkus | London | Fall 0.54 |
Won | Claddie Savage | Mechanicsburg | Fall 0.38 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|