Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus (Urbana Jr. High) Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Mechanicsburg - 158.50 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
Saturday, January 14, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
86 Logan Turner Record: 3- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dylan Stites | Indian Lake | Fall 1.23 |
Won | Kyle Casdorph | Northwestern | Fall 0.37 |
Won | Alex Rougier | Shawnee | Fall 0.20 |
Won | Britt Wooten | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 2.53 |
Lost | Michael Morris | London | Fall 0.57 |
98 Ryan Toney Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bryce Whitaker | Shawnee | Fall 1.07 |
Won | Seth Scaglia | Northridge | M-Dec 14-2 |
Lost | Matt Breisch | Lehman | Dec 6-0 |
104 Justin Howells Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jerrod Cox | Urbana | T-Fall 18-2 |
Lost | Kierstin Harmon | Indian Lake | Fall 0.45 |
Lost | Kyle Howard | Shawnee | Fall 0.22 |
110 Cody Rogers Record: 4- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Giles Hinders | Lehman | Fall 0.28 |
Won | Levi Reed | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 0.32 |
Won | Kyle Reese | Urbana | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Brandon McAdams | Indian Lake | M-Dec 15-4 |
116 Zack Wells Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mikael Neeley | Indian Lake | Fall 0.48 |
Won | Toni Lightfoot | Northeastern | Fall 1.43 |
Lost | A. J. Boggs | Northwestern | M-Dec 13-0 |
128 Dalton Black Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Courtney Cox | Northeastern | Fall 0.20 |
Won | Landon Schmelzer | Benjamin Logan | Fall 2.15 |
Won | John Erickson | Indian Valley | Fall 2.20 |
134 Tyler Wasserman Record: 3- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Baker | Benjamin Logan | Fall 0.35 |
Lost | Arron Witt | Indian Lake | Fall 3.35 |
Won | Ethan Kline | Urbana | Fall 2.50 |
Won | Cody Medford | Indian Valley | Dec 4-2 |
142 Mason Poland Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Skylar Wohlgamuth | Benjamin Logan | Fall 0.37 |
Won | Damien Pollack | Indian Valley | Fall 1.30 |
Lost | Aaron Goings | West Liberty-Salem | Dec 5-3 |
160 Justin Sloan Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ricky Craig | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.41 |
Won | Chris Cash | Urbana | Fall 3.32 |
Won | James Mantel | Northwestern | Fall 3.45 |
172 Josh Salyers Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeremy Kelly | Northwestern | Fall 1.22 |
Won | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | M-Dec 10-0 |
Won | Shane Silvers | London | Fall 3.25 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|