Urbana High School | ||||
Pete Rozmus (Urbana Jr. High) Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Urbana - 91.50 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 14, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
98 Jaylon Crochran Record: 4- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Artie Zell | Benjamin Logan | Fall 2.02 |
Lost | Marcus Reeder | Northeastern | Fall 1.14 |
Won | Richie Burns | Indian Valley | M-Dec 16-5 |
Won | Jonathan Kramer | Indian Lake | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Seth Scaglia | Northridge | M-Dec 12-4 |
Lost | Marcus Reeder | Northeastern | M-Dec 14-2 |
104 Jerrod Cox Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Howells | Mechanicsburg | T-Fall 18-2 |
Lost | Evan Goffena | Lehman | Fall 0.12 |
110 Kyle Reese Record: 3- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Scottie McMillen | Benjamin Logan | Dec 9-7 |
Lost | Cody Rogers | Mechanicsburg | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Joe Quisenberry | Northridge | Dec 7-6 |
Won | Scottie McMillen | Benjamin Logan | Dec 5-4 |
116 Josh Calhoun Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Noll | Shawnee | Fall 3.44 |
Won | Pablo Feltz | London | Dec 18-11 |
Lost | Mikael Neeley | Indian Lake | M-Dec 16-4 |
134 Ethan Kline Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tyler Otstot | Shawnee | Fall 2.33 |
Won | Lance Roe | Northridge | Fall 1.47 |
Lost | Tyler Wasserman | Mechanicsburg | Fall 2.50 |
150 Otis deNijs Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eric Bayliss | Benjamin Logan | Fall 1.19 |
Lost | Tyler Oakley | Indian Lake | Fall 0.15 |
160 Chris Cash Record: 3- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Steven Brooks | Shawnee | Fall 3.09 |
Lost | Justin Sloan | Mechanicsburg | Fall 3.32 |
Won | Ted Maytas | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 1.58 |
Won | Zach Nugen | Benjamin Logan | Dec 2-1 OT |
172 Larry Lawson Record: 2- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Shane Silvers | London | Fall 2.23 |
Won | Chad Foster | Northridge | Fall 1.24 |
Won | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | Dec 2-0 |
Lost | Josh Harford | Indian Lake | Dec 12-11 |
230 Doug Wick Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Setty | Northeastern | Fall 2.21 |
Won | Raymont Napper | London | Fall 3.54 |
Lost | Payton Rose | Benjamin Logan | Dec 3-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|