Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2008 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 3rd round | ||||
Saturday, January 12, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Anthony Thompson | London | Fall | Cody Truitt, (8) | South Vienna | 1.57 |
Josh Boling | Indian Valley | Fall | Thoryn Jackson, (7) | Bellefontaine | 1.20 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dale Maloney | Northridge | Fall | Eric Fishbaugh, (7) | South Vienna | 0.49 |
Blake Hopkins | Indian Lake | Fall | Michael Tymoski, (7) | Shawnee | 0.38 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Danny Brucato | London | Fall | Jaden Edward, (7) | Tecumseh | 1.28 |
Allie Watson | Indian Lake | Dec | Dom Stewart, (8) | Shawnee | 5-4 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Allison | Urbana | Fall | Seth Cheek, (8) | Northridge | 2.29 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Austin Davis | Northridge | Fall | Kayle Schulz, (7) | Indian Lake | 1.56 |
Matt Smyers | London | M-Dec | Andrew Angles, (8) | Urbana | 12-2 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zach Uselton | Northwestern | Fall | Jasmine Thompson, (8) | London | 1.33 |
Thomas Bennett | Northridge | Fall | Aric Ross, (7) | Indian Valley | 0.38 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Evan Schmidt | Tecumseh | Fall | Danny O'Malley, (7) | Miami East | 2.59 |
Matt Colvin | London | Fall | Codey Stidam, (7) | Indian Lake | 1.40 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jed Taylor | Urbana | Fall | Colin Boles, (7) | Shawnee | 0.43 |
Marshal Dozier | Mechanicsburg | Dec | Kevin Obrysh, (7) | West Liberty-Salem | 3-0 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
D.J. Fisher | London | Dec | Jeff Bost, (7) | Northwestern | 9-8 |
Cody Logan | Ben Logan | Dec | Andrew Rutroff, (8) | Shawnee | 7-1 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Snyder | Tecumseh | Fall | Brady Davis, (7) | Miami East | 0.59 |
Bryce Klaus | Mechanicsburg | Fall | D.J. Foster, (7) | Urbana | 2.21 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ian Melton | Miami East | Fall | Garrett Watson, (8) | Tecumseh | 2.59 |
Zach Gibson | Indian Valley | Fall | John Littell, (8) | Northridge | 0.56 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Falkenbach | Indian Valley | Fall | Jacob Leet, (8) | Tecumseh | 2.38 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
James Boeke | Northwestern | Fall | Charles Hall, (7) | Tecumseh | 0.44 |
Weight Class: 205 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jared Panstingel | Indian Valley | Fall | Alec Feltz | Ben Logan | 0.45 |
Michael Johnson | Tecumseh | Dec | Braden Harford, (7) | Indian Lake | 3-2 |
Weight Class: 245 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jacob Sparks | Tecumseh | Fall | Jordan Adams, (7) | Northwestern | 0.48 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|