Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2008 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Ben Logan - 141.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 12, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
092 Trevor Newland Record: 11- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Danny Brucato | London | Fall 0.46 |
Won | Allie Watson | Indian Lake | Dec 10-4 |
Won | Caleb Murphy | Miami East | Dec 8-1 |
Lost | Austin Black | Mechanicsburg | Fall 2.20 |
098 Bryan Newland Record: 11- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Arron Thompson | London | Dec 6-0 |
Won | Johnny Maurice | Bellefontaine | Dec 4-2 |
104 Trenton Thomas Record: 8- 8 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Smyers | London | Fall 0.50 |
Lost | Justin Parcels | South Vienna | T-Fall 19-2 |
Won | Austin Davis | Northridge | Dec 8-7 |
Lost | Zack Weekley | Northwestern | M-Dec 13-3 |
110 Kyle Cummons Record: 0-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zach Uselton | Northwestern | Fall 2.22 |
Lost | Thomas Bennett | Northridge | Fall 0.24 |
122 Ryan Clemmons Record: 0- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chris Kindle | Indian Lake | Fall 0.25 |
Lost | Kevin Obrysh | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 1.29 |
128 Cody Logan Record: 1- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Codey Baker | Indian Lake | Fall 0.28 |
Won | Andrew Rutroff | Shawnee | Dec 7-1 |
Lost | Dylan Sauders | Urbana | Fall 1.56 |
134 Max Erwin Record: 17- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Curtis Douglas | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.27 |
Won | David Heckman | Mechanicsburg | Fall 0.22 |
Won | Brandon Rogers | Northwestern | Fall 1.29 |
142 Aaron Engle Record: 15- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bryce Klaus | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.45 |
Won | Bobby Mounts | Northridge | Fall 3.22 |
Won | Jared Chastain | London | Dec 7-1 |
150 Jacob Baker Record: 6- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ian Melton | Miami East | Fall 3.16 |
Lost | Donnie Scott | Urbana | Fall 0.23 |
Won | Zach Gibson | Indian Valley | Dec 10-8 |
Won | Josh Price | Mechanicsburg | Dec 10-8 |
160 Aaron Myers Record: 11- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Falkenbach | Indian Valley | Fall 0.36 |
Lost | Colin Day | Northridge | Fall 3.37 |
Won | Nick Rittenhouse | Urbana | Fall 1.57 |
Won | K.C. Nelson | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.48 |
172 Sam Baker Record: 9- 4 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Sarven | Northridge | Fall 1.03 |
Lost | Anthony Edwards | Urbana | Dec 7-5 |
205 Alec Feltz Record: 7- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dylan Kessler | Urbana | Fall 2.22 |
Lost | Jared Panstingel | Indian Valley | Fall 0.45 |
245 Wes Sheppard Record: 0-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brandon Ramey | Miami East | Fall 0.06 |
Lost | Billy Egbert | Indian Valley | Fall 0.38 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|