Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2008 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Northridge - 112.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 12, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Cody Jackson Record: 8- 4 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Anthony Thompson | London | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Caleb Baum | Urbana | Dec 9-5 |
Lost | Allan Seagraves | Miami East | Fall 1.13 |
086 Dale Maloney Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dalton Hiltibran | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.15 |
Won | Eric Potts | Urbana | Dec 11-7 |
Won | Eric Fishbaugh | South Vienna | Fall 0.49 |
Lost | Skylar McKinnon | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.59 |
098 Seth Cheek Record: 4- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mashall McMillin | Indian Valley | Fall 1.03 |
Lost | John Allison | Urbana | Fall 2.29 |
104 Austin Davis Record: 6- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Elswick | Indian Valley | Fall 0.37 |
Lost | Zack Weekley | Northwestern | Fall 2.59 |
Won | Josh Hirtzinger | Shawnee | Fall 1.40 |
Won | Kayle Schulz | Indian Lake | Fall 1.56 |
Lost | Trenton Thomas | Ben Logan | Dec 8-7 |
110 Thomas Bennett Record: 6- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Beaty | Miami East | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Kyle Cummons | Ben Logan | Fall 0.24 |
Won | Aric Ross | Indian Valley | Fall 0.38 |
Lost | Doug Burkett | Urbana | Dec 8-6 OT |
122 Brandyn Simpson Record: 2- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Franzen | Northwestern | Fall 0.32 |
Lost | Marshal Dozier | Mechanicsburg | Fall 0.41 |
128 Isaiah Shipley Record: 4- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Skylar Mifsud | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.29 |
Won | Codey Baker | Indian Lake | Fall 1.05 |
Lost | Jeremy Herdman | Tecumseh | Fall 1.00 |
142 Bobby Mounts Record: 6- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | D.J. Foster | Urbana | Fall 2.03 |
Lost | Aaron Engle | Ben Logan | Fall 3.22 |
Lost | Cody Snyder | Tecumseh | Dec 7-6 |
150 John Littell Record: 5- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Price | Mechanicsburg | Fall 1.48 |
Lost | Zach Gibson | Indian Valley | Fall 0.56 |
160 Colin Day Record: 6- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Leet | Tecumseh | Fall 2.01 |
Won | Aaron Myers | Ben Logan | Fall 3.37 |
Won | Zac Winget | South Vienna | Fall 3.20 |
172 Kyle Sarven Record: 3- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex Ferryman | Indian Valley | Fall 0.27 |
Lost | Sam Baker | Ben Logan | Fall 1.03 |
Lost | James Boeke | Northwestern | Dec 11-6 |
205 Todd Dillow Record: 7- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Michael Johnson | Tecumseh | Fall 2.41 |
Won | Cody William | Shawnee | Fall 1.18 |
Won | Dylan Kessler | Urbana | Fall 3.00 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|