Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2009 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 3rd round | ||||
Saturday, January 17, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
353 | Travis Trimble | Urbana | 7 | 2- 10 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
354 | Bye | - | ||||
Trenton Tigner | Miami East | 7 | 1- 7 | |||
086 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
355 | Dylan Cline | Indian Lake | 7 | 1- 2 | ||
Zach Wilson | Tecumseh | 7 | 5- 6 | |||
356 | Austin Rush | Miami East | 7 | 6- 4 | ||
Dustin Wooten | West Liberty-Salem | 7 | 2- 6 | |||
092 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
357 | Patrick Winans | Tecumseh | 7 | 5- 9 | ||
Eric Potts | Urbana | 8 | 8- 8 | |||
358 | Russ Hites | Ben Logan | 7 | 8- 5 | ||
Michael Knox | West Liberty-Salem | 8 | 2- 7 | |||
098 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
359 | Keegan Shillito | Indian Valley | 8 | 8- 9 | ||
Michael Tymoski | Shawnee | 8 | 9- 5 | |||
360 | Chelsie McMillen | Indian Lake | 8 | 4- 9 | ||
Daniel Tittle | Tecumseh | 7 | 2- 8 | |||
104 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
361 | Robert Jones | Tecumseh | 7 | 2- 2 | ||
Blake Hopkins | Indian Lake | 8 | 6- 7 | |||
362 | Taylor Bennington | Indian Valley | 7 | 9- 8 | ||
Paul Bowen | South Vienna | 8 | 4- 4 | |||
110 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
363 | Jordan Benedum | London | 8 | 2- 4 | ||
Darby Newman | Bellefontaine | 8 | 4- 8 | |||
364 | James Kelly | Northridge | 7 | 0- 10 | ||
Jessy Matthews | Northwestern | 8 | 7- 5 | |||
116 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
365 | Bye | - | ||||
Danny Brucato | London | 8 | 4- 6 | |||
366 | Troy Schultz | Shawnee | 8 | 0- 2 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
122 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
367 | John Beres | London | 8 | 1- 8 | ||
Codey Weiford | Indian Lake | 8 | 10- 6 | |||
368 | Billy Hooten | South Vienna | 8 | 3- 3 | ||
Isiah Canaday | Urbana | 8 | 14- 5 | |||
128 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
369 | Cameron Lattimer | West Liberty-Salem | 8 | 3- 8 | ||
Jacob McGuire | Indian Valley | 7 | 4- 13 | |||
370 | Cody Flarida | Shawnee | 7 | 1- 2 | ||
Evan Schmidt | Tecumseh | 8 | 9- 7 | |||
134 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
371 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
372 | Corbin McCune | Shawnee | 7 | 0- 2 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
142 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
373 | Brennen Crabb | Tecumseh | 8 | 1- 11 | ||
Jake Andorfer | Northridge | 7 | 8- 4 | |||
374 | Cody Rice | Ben Logan | 7 | 5- 9 | ||
Nate Miller | Bellefontaine | 8 | 6- 4 | |||
150 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
375 | Justin Kreutzer | Bellefontaine | 7 | 2- 6 | ||
Codey Tevis | Ben Logan | 8 | 6- 8 | |||
376 | Austin Hall | Tecumseh | 7 | 0- 2 | ||
Brady Davis | Miami East | 8 | 5- 6 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
377 | Marc Lykins | Northridge | 7 | 8- 6 | ||
Mitch Hatmaker | Ben Logan | 8 | 9- 6 | |||
378 | Nick Gay | Indian Valley | 8 | 5- 11 | ||
Aaron Hubbard | Miami East | 8 | 4- 4 | |||
172 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
379 | Bye | - | ||||
Jordan Adams | Northwestern | 8 | 4- 5 | |||
380 | Austin Ramge | Ben Logan | 8 | 2- 7 | ||
Zach Neu | South Vienna | 8 | 3- 4 | |||
205 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
381 | Justin Falkenbach | Indian Valley | 8 | 10- 8 | ||
Ryan Amlin | Shawnee | 7 | 9- 8 | |||
382 | Brandon Miller | Bellefontaine | 8 | 7- 6 | ||
Michael Johnson | Tecumseh | 8 | 9- 6 | |||
245 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
383 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
384 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Bill Grafflin 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|