Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2009 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Bellefontaine - 69.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 17, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
098 Skylar McKinnon Record: 6- 3 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Michael Tymoski | Shawnee | Dec 7-2 OT |
Lost | Tyler Armstrong | Northridge | Fall 1.25 |
Won | Chelsie McMillen | Indian Lake | Dec 3-0 |
Lost | Max Oakes | Northwestern | Dec 2-0 |
110 Darby Newman Record: 4- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tanner Huffman | Urbana | Fall 2.23 |
Won | Tristan Harshfield | Ben Logan | Dec 4-2 |
Won | Jordan Benedum | London | Dec 9-7 OT |
Lost | Tanner Huffman | Urbana | Fall 1.35 |
116 Aeryton Erwin Record: 8- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Welch | Mechanicsburg | Fall 3.35 |
Lost | Johnny Allison | Urbana | Fall 3.30 |
122 Joe Riendfleisch Record: 5- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Codey Weiford | Indian Lake | Dec 7-6 |
Lost | Dillon Hurst | Mechanicsburg | T-Fall 17-0 |
Lost | Isiah Canaday | Urbana | Fall 0.36 |
128 Calvin Davis Record: 10- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cameron Lattimer | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 0.19 |
Lost | Zack Weekley | Northwestern | Fall 1.17 |
Lost | Evan Schmidt | Tecumseh | Dec 5-4 |
142 Nate Miller Record: 6- 4 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Cody Rice | Ben Logan | Fall 0.31 |
Won | Isaac Parret | Northwestern | M-Dec 12-0 |
Lost | Alex Matthews | Shawnee | Dec 11-6 |
150 Justin Kreutzer Record: 2- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Isaiah Shipley | Northridge | Fall 0.20 |
Lost | Codey Tevis | Ben Logan | Fall 0.59 |
172 Matt Price Record: 10- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Austin Ramge | Ben Logan | Fall 1.09 |
Won | Anthony Edwards | Urbana | M-Dec 8-0 |
Won | Alex Scaglia | Northridge | Dec 5-0 |
205 Brandon Miller Record: 7- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Beau Harmon | Ben Logan | Fall 4.05 |
Won | Justin Headley | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 0.56 |
Lost | Michael Johnson | Tecumseh | Dec 8-5 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Bill Grafflin 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|