Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2009 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Northridge - 149.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 17, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Elijah Cochran Record: 6- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Travis Rousculp | Mechanicsburg | M-Dec 11-0 |
Won | Quenten Staley | Indian Lake | Fall 3.16 |
086 Seth Cochran Record: 11- 2 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dylan Cline | Indian Lake | Fall 1.39 |
Won | Tony Kitchen | Urbana | Fall 4.25 |
Lost | Austin Reese | Mechanicsburg | Fall 2.28 |
092 Preston Bowshier Record: 13- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Dewey | Indian Valley | Fall 0.42 |
Won | Alan Seagraves | Miami East | Dec 6-3 |
Won | Adam Tilley | Mechanicsburg | Dec 2-0 |
098 Tyler Armstrong Record: 12- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Keegan Shillito | Indian Valley | Fall 0.38 |
Won | Skylar McKinnon | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.25 |
Lost | Drake Roebuck | Ben Logan | M-Dec 9-0 |
110 James Kelly Record: 0-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tanner Huffman | Urbana | Fall 1.19 |
Lost | Jessy Matthews | Northwestern | Fall 0.52 |
122 Skyler McHenry Record: 6- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jeff Bost | Northwestern | Fall 0.26 |
Lost | Codey Weiford | Indian Lake | Fall 2.25 |
142 Jake Andorfer Record: 8- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Isaac Parret | Northwestern | Dec 9-8 |
Won | Sam Wildman | Indian Valley | Fall 0.46 |
Won | Brennen Crabb | Tecumseh | Fall 0.46 |
Lost | Alex Matthews | Shawnee | Dec 4-2 |
150 Isaiah Shipley Record: 11- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Kreutzer | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.20 |
Won | Cade Thurman | Shawnee | Fall 0.25 |
Lost | Sam Harris | Urbana | Fall 3.20 |
160 Marc Lykins Record: 8- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Colin Boles | Shawnee | M-Dec 10-2 |
Lost | Brandon Rogers | Northwestern | Fall 1.21 |
Won | Ryan Fogarty | South Vienna | Fall 0.19 |
Lost | Mitch Hatmaker | Ben Logan | Fall 0.59 |
172 Alex Scaglia Record: 11- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Adams | Northwestern | Fall 2.34 |
Won | Zach Gibson | Indian Valley | Dec 5-3 |
Lost | Matt Price | Bellefontaine | Dec 5-0 |
205 Devin Nye Record: 13- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Allen | Indian Lake | Fall 0.52 |
Won | Michael Collins-Nott | South Vienna | Fall 0.37 |
Lost | Sam Oakes | Northwestern | Dec 8-4 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Bill Grafflin 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|