Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2010 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
Saturday, January 16, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
129 | Tyrone Nadeau | Indian Lake | 8 | 18- 3 | ||
Shaun Stant | Tecumseh | 7 | 10- 11 | |||
130 | Jackson Law | River Valley | 7 | 10- 11 | ||
Caleb Houser | Ben Logan | 7 | 12- 5 | |||
131 | Justin Weekley | Northwestern | 7 | 16- 4 | ||
Calob Nadeau*INL | X2 | 0- 2 | ||||
132 | Nathan Nagel | London | 7 | 7- 6 | ||
Zach Davie | Miami East | 7 | 15- 3 | |||
086 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
133 | Devin Rogers | Northwestern | 7 | 11- 2 | ||
Ben Sellars | Northridge | 8 | 9- 9 | |||
134 | Trenton Tigner | Miami East | 8 | 2- 13 | ||
Shunta Nakamura | London | 7 | 11- 8 | |||
135 | Matt Meyers | Shawnee | 7 | 11- 7 | ||
Jacob Frost*INL | X1 | 3- 2 | ||||
136 | Devin Craig | Urbana | 7 | 5- 9 | ||
Quenten Staley | Indian Lake | 8 | 16- 2 | |||
092 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
137 | Johnny Dean | South Vienna | 7 | 25- 2 | ||
Peyton Knisley | Shawnee | 7 | 1- 2 | |||
138 | Bryce Gray | Ben Logan | 8 | 7- 10 | ||
Eric Phlipot | Northwestern | 7 | 8- 8 | |||
139 | Sean Warniment | Indian Lake | 7 | 14- 7 | ||
Michael Newman | Northridge | 8 | 9- 9 | |||
140 | Zach Schmid | Bellefontaine | 7 | 0- 2 | ||
Austin Rush | Miami East | 8 | 14- 5 | |||
098 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
141 | Elijah Cochran | Northridge | 8 | 19- 1 | ||
Tyler Sowards*NR | X1 | 3- 2 | ||||
142 | Robert Hutchinson | Arcanum | 8 | 0- 11 | ||
Garrett Conklin | West Liberty-Salem | 7 | 12- 7 | |||
143 | Mack Rose | Miami East | 7 | 18- 4 | ||
Quent Lookabaugh | Ben Logan | 7 | 4- 9 | |||
144 | Koty Rife*SHA | X2 | 1- 2 | |||
Reyse Walllbrown | Indian Lake | 8 | 21- 0 | |||
104 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
145 | Heath Lange | Indian Lake | 8 | 20- 0 | ||
Cody Hill | Miami East | 8 | 2- 8 | |||
146 | Jordan Lay | Indian Valley | 7 | 19- 7 | ||
Tony Kitchen | Urbana | 8 | 14- 5 | |||
147 | Cody Roberts | Northwestern | 8 | 16- 5 | ||
Garrett Blackburn | London | 8 | 4- 11 | |||
148 | Jacob Morman | Catholic Central | 7 | 2- 5 | ||
Seth Cochran | Northridge | 8 | 20- 2 | |||
110 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
149 | Bobby Dye | Indian Lake | 8 | 17- 2 | ||
Andrew Franzen | Northwestern | 7 | 14- 9 | |||
150 | Jakob Sites | London | 7 | 10- 6 | ||
Jacob Shope | Indian Valley | 7 | 13- 10 | |||
151 | Russ Hites | Ben Logan | 8 | 15- 5 | ||
Dylan Koepp*SHA | X2 | 0- 2 | ||||
152 | Luke Matthews | Shawnee | 7 | 14- 10 | ||
Raymond Raimo Jr | River Valley | 8 | 22- 3 | |||
116 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
153 | Max Oakes | Northwestern | 8 | 14- 4 | ||
Steven Marker | Tecumseh | 7 | 6- 12 | |||
154 | Cole Miracle | River Valley | 7 | 14- 12 | ||
Andrew Shirk | Northridge | 7 | 12- 10 | |||
155 | Josh Smith | Indian Lake | 7 | 13- 9 | ||
Andrew Crockett*INL | X1 | 0- 2 | ||||
156 | Drew Boysal | Shawnee | 7 | 1- 2 | ||
Tyler Kliesch | Urbana | 8 | 13- 4 | |||
122 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
157 | Taylor Bennington | Indian Valley | 8 | 18- 3 | ||
Ethan Edwards*URB | X4 | 2- 2 | ||||
158 | Jacob Dooley | Northwestern | 7 | 7- 8 | ||
Caleb Rogan | Urbana | 8 | 8- 8 | |||
159 | Drake Roebuck | Bellefontaine | 8 | 14- 4 | ||
Karen Miller*INL | X1 | 0- 2 | ||||
160 | John West*LON | X3 | 0- 2 | |||
Christian Kindle | Indian Lake | 8 | 19- 2 | |||
128 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
161 | L. J. Henderson | Indian Lake | 8 | 20- 0 | ||
Austin Evans | Arcanum | 7 | 0- 10 | |||
162 | Matt Seiblod | South Vienna | 7 | 3- 7 | ||
Alex Parrish | Northridge | 8 | 11- 6 | |||
163 | Owen Shoemaker | London | 8 | 16- 6 | ||
Cody French | Northwestern | 8 | 2- 9 | |||
164 | Michael Herbert | Indian Valley | 0 | 0- 2 | ||
Christian Evans | Tecumseh | 8 | 17- 4 | |||
134 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
165 | Steven Schetter | Indian Lake | 8 | 20- 1 | ||
Aaron Kindler | Urbana | 7 | 0- 2 | |||
166 | Christian Koepp | Shawnee | 2- 2 | |||
Josh Kaiser | Tecumseh | 8 | 12- 10 | |||
167 | Casy Mason | South Vienna | 8 | 14- 8 | ||
Brendan Cummings | London | 8 | 10- 7 | |||
168 | Brady Bechtel | Ben Logan | 7 | 7- 9 | ||
Jordan Hale | River Valley | 8 | 19- 7 | |||
142 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
169 | Ben Wahl | Indian Lake | 8 | 20- 2 | ||
Adam Sudoff | South Vienna | 7 | 0- 6 | |||
170 | Lane Eby | Tecumseh | 8 | 10- 9 | ||
Gage Stuckman | River Valley | 8 | 20- 6 | |||
171 | Tyler Day | Northridge | 8 | 15- 5 | ||
Joe Rindfliech | Bellefontaine | 8 | 13- 6 | |||
172 | Chase Gostomsky | Arcanum | 7 | 0- 11 | ||
Cody Flarida | Shawnee | 8 | 15- 4 | |||
150 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
173 | Jake Andorfer | Northridge | 8 | 17- 5 | ||
Cameron Luther | Catholic Central | 8 | 6- 4 | |||
174 | Xxxxxx*INV | X1 | 0- 1 | |||
Phillip Golden | Indian Lake | 7 | 17- 5 | |||
175 | Michael Pankratz | Arcanum | 8 | 17- 5 | ||
Kyree Minor*LON | X2 | 0- 2 | ||||
176 | Josh Hill | Ben Logan | 7 | 5- 10 | ||
Garrett Trafzer | River Valley | 8 | 16- 7 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
177 | Marcus Lykins | Northridge | 8 | 15- 3 | ||
Harley Threlkeld*LON | X1 | 0- 2 | ||||
178 | Michael Starrs*RIV | X4 | 1- 2 | |||
Thialer Wallace | London | 7 | 10- 8 | |||
179 | David Gifford | River Valley | 8 | 16- 10 | ||
Corey Adams*LON | X2 | 0- 2 | ||||
180 | Zach Tracey*NR | X3 | 0- 2 | |||
Shane Asman | Indian Lake | 7 | 16- 5 | |||
172 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
181 | Billy Walter | Indian Lake | 7 | 17- 3 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
182 | Tyler Miller | River Valley | 8 | 6- 11 | ||
Tristan Taylor | Tecumseh | 7 | 10- 9 | |||
183 | Bye | - | ||||
Tommy Perry | National Trail | 8 | 1- 2 | |||
184 | Scott Dooley | South Vienna | 7 | 0- 4 | ||
Corbin McCune | Shawnee | 8 | 17- 3 | |||
205 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
185 | Luke Ream | Northwestern | 8 | 15- 4 | ||
Chantz Rose | Bellefontaine | 7 | 10- 6 | |||
186 | Tyler Burrnett | London | 8 | 4- 8 | ||
Eli White | Indian Lake | 8 | 11- 7 | |||
187 | Devin Nye | Northridge | 8 | 11- 0 | ||
Jonah Mitchell*NR | X1 | 8 | 14- 6 | |||
188 | Tim Kendall | National Trail | 8 | 1- 2 | ||
Ryan Amlin | Shawnee | 8 | 14- 6 | |||
245 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
189 | Beau Swank | Ben Logan | 8 | 12- 2 |
Bye | - | |||
190 | Eric Escamilla | Bellefontaine | 8 | 2- 1 |
J.W. Steinhour | Indian Valley | 7 | 0- 2 | |
191 | Scotty Catanzaro | Northridge | 1- 2 | |
Bye | - | |||
192 | Bye | - | ||
Beau Bassell | Urbana | 8 | 9- 5 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Bill Grafflin 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|