Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2010 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Bellefontaine - 63.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 16, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
092 Zach Schmid Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Austin Rush | Miami East | Fall 0.29 |
Lost | Grant Osborn | Catholic Central | Dec 6-1 |
098 Seth Newan Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mack Rose | Miami East | Fall 0.43 |
Lost | Evan Dillahunt | Shawnee | Dec 8-7 |
104 Chase Wilcoxon Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Roberts | Northwestern | Fall 0.40 |
Won | Ryan Conley | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 0.35 |
Lost | Tony Kitchen | Urbana | Fall 1.37 |
122 Drake Roebuck Record: 14- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Morgan Lockwood | Ben Logan | Fall 0.45 |
Won | Karen Miller*INL | X1 | Fall 0.29 |
Lost | Christian Kindle | Indian Lake | Fall 2.02 |
Won | Ethan Edwards*URB | X4 | Fall 0.55 |
Won | Caleb Rogan | Urbana | M-Dec 12-0 |
134 Carter Hoge Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Casy Mason | South Vienna | Fall 1.02 |
Lost | Christian Koepp | Shawnee | Fall 0.27 |
142 Joe Rindfliech Record: 13- 6 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Day | Northridge | Fall 2.56 |
Lost | Cody Flarida | Shawnee | Dec 11-7 |
Won | Lane Eby | Tecumseh | Fall 1.59 |
Lost | Gage Stuckman | River Valley | Fall 0.43 |
150 Andrew Skidmore Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Michael Pankratz | Arcanum | Fall 0.29 |
Won | Xxxxxx*INV | X1 | Dec |
Lost | Cameron Luther | Catholic Central | Fall 1.31 |
205 Chantz Rose Record: 10- 6 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Luke Ream | Northwestern | Fall 3.54 |
Won | Brok Newsome*LON | X2 | Fall 0.56 |
Won | Austin Guthrie | River Valley | M-Dec 9-1 |
Won | Ryan Amlin | Shawnee | Fall 1.45 |
Lost | Jonah Mitchell*NR | X1 | Dec 9-8 |
245 Eric Escamilla Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | J.W. Steinhour | Indian Valley | Fall 0.46 |
Lost | Beau Swank | Ben Logan | Fall 1.03 |
Won | Scotty Catanzaro | Northridge | Fall 0.48 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Bill Grafflin 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|